domestic-supply.com        sarms.forsale
bannednutrition.com
sarms.forsale
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: Troubleshooting gyno help needed

  1. #1

    Troubleshooting gyno help needed

    Hello everyone, here is what happened and its going on.
    Started my cycle 1 month ago and noticed 1 week ago that i started to get gyno, nothing crazy just a bit puff and itchy and starting to from small lumps, hardly noticeable when i take of my shirt tho, only when i flex my chest you can see it.
    My cycle is
    750mg test E every week
    300mg tren A every week
    40mg winstrol oral every day
    So soon as i noticed that gyno and estrogen i started with arimidex 0.5mg eod but nothing changed, so i decided to do blood work to check estrogen and progesterone.
    my estradiol is 169 and my prolactin is 281, so estro is super high as it should be around 30 ng/ml not 169.
    Now my qestion is should i go letro to kill it and should i stack it with nolvadex. and what doses should i take of each. I just want to get rid of it asap, dont care if i lose my gains or slow them down.
    Thx for all the support18716688_10209127673412254_691012519_n.jpg

  2. #2
    Quote Originally Posted by pobro View Post
    Hello everyone, here is what happened and its going on.
    Started my cycle 1 month ago and noticed 1 week ago that i started to get gyno, nothing crazy just a bit puff and itchy and starting to from small lumps, hardly noticeable when i take of my shirt tho, only when i flex my chest you can see it.
    My cycle is
    750mg test E every week
    300mg tren A every week
    40mg winstrol oral every day
    So soon as i noticed that gyno and estrogen i started with arimidex 0.5mg eod but nothing changed, so i decided to do blood work to check estrogen and progesterone.
    my estradiol is 169 and my prolactin is 281, so estro is super high as it should be around 30 ng/ml not 169.
    Now my qestion is should i go letro to kill it and should i stack it with nolvadex. and what doses should i take of each. I just want to get rid of it asap, dont care if i lose my gains or slow them down.
    Thx for all the support18716688_10209127673412254_691012519_n.jpg
    Easy, drop your cycle and run a PCT

  3. #3

  4. #4
    U need Caber and aromasin stat! and go ahead and pct, you obviously weren't prepared or didn't understand the products/doses you were using.
    Aromasin 25mgs ed for at least a week. Caber .5 ed for 3 days then e3d...all while going into pct. after that well see where u stand and possibly give u a letro protocol .

  5. #5
    Caber as cabergoline for prolacnine?

  6. #6
    trust me, just drop the dam cycle and run a PCT. PRL and E will plummet dramatically once you drop the compounds that are causing your issues, no need for all the extras. Your just going to complicate shit further when u already have no idea whats going on
    Last edited by [9oNe6][email protected]; 05-25-2017 at 05:59 PM.

  7. #7
    plus your running tren, have any idea what that reflects on estrogen in your bloodwork ? i would guess you dont, well it skews E levels and can give false results so you really do not know what your estrogen is

  8. #8
    Great advice above. Take note.

    One other thing, don't ever introduce nolvadex along with a nandrolone such as tren. You will end up making matters worse.


    Sent from my SM-N920V using Tapatalk

  9. #9
    Dam i have report, yesterday i took 25mg of aromasin and today another 25mg and its almost gone lol, right nipple is back on 100% and cant notice and feel anything but left was worse bit it got way better in less then 24h so i few days its prob going to be gone.Will contine with only 500mg test a week and winstrol and do check estrogen in 10 days to see that it doesnt go way to low

  10. #10
    Aromasin is no joke..it's a suicide inhibitor..it traits kills some estrogen

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •