domestic-supply.com        sarms.forsale
bannednutrition.com
sarms.forsale
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: 6 weeks blood

  1. #1
    Junior Member vinko90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Eindhoven
    Posts
    23

    6 weeks blood

    Hi guys, I am on week 7 of my bulking cycle, and today I just received the result of the blood test I did in week 6. Could someone please understand the results? (Result attached to the post)

    Age: 27 next week
    Height: 1,71m
    Cycle started in the beginning of September at weight: 75Kg
    Current weigh: 80Kg

    Cycle:
    W1-W12: Testo-E 500mg/W
    W1-W10: Deca 300mg/W
    W1-W5: Anavar 40mg/ED
    W1-W12: Arimidex 0.5mg/E3D
    W4-W12: Cabergoline 0.25mg twice a week
    W13-W14: STOP
    W15-W19: Clomid 100/100/100/50/50
    W15-W19: Nolvadex 40/40/40/20/20

    History: Side effects, none, no acne, no gyno, and my dick still works fine. The only thing to report is about the weight, I started at 75Kg, went up to 82Kg in week 5, and dropped to 80Kg right now. I am eating 3500Kcal ED divided in 40-40-20. I always train in the morning around 8.00am, and sometime I feel a little bit tired in the gym.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    I'm guessing you didn't run any cycle support judging by those high ass liver values. DGA nutrition has an excellent cycle support formula coming out any day now that I suggest you look into

  3. #3
    Junior Member vinko90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Eindhoven
    Posts
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by RickRock View Post
    I'm guessing you didn't run any cycle support judging by those high ass liver values. DGA nutrition has an excellent cycle support formula coming out any day now that I suggest you look into
    No Rick, unfortunately I did not use any cycle support, but I will look at the website now and order something. I was already planning to buy Tudca and Milk Thistle.

    Just a question, how do I know from the blood results if the Arimidex is working good? For instance do I still dose it 0.5mg/E3D or EOD now?

  4. #4
    Quote Originally Posted by vinko90 View Post
    No Rick, unfortunately I did not use any cycle support, but I will look at the website now and order something. I was already planning to buy Tudca and Milk Thistle.

    Just a question, how do I know from the blood results if the Arimidex is working good? For instance do I still dose it 0.5mg/E3D or EOD now?
    by your estradiol numbers which i don't see...





  5. #5
    Junior Member vinko90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Eindhoven
    Posts
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by DylanGemelli View Post
    by your estradiol numbers which i don't see...
    Hi Dylan, estradiol was a deparate test, I should get the result this week as well and then I will post it here.

    Do you actually have any new regarding this new cycle support?

  6. #6
    no i do not not... as i have already said, as soon as its ready i will announce it...





  7. #7
    Quote Originally Posted by vinko90 View Post
    No Rick, unfortunately I did not use any cycle support, but I will look at the website now and order something. I was already planning to buy Tudca and Milk Thistle.

    Just a question, how do I know from the blood results if the Arimidex is working good? For instance do I still dose it 0.5mg/E3D or EOD now?
    Need to see estradiol values to see if it's working, which isn't in the bloodwork you posted

  8. #8
    Junior Member vinko90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Eindhoven
    Posts
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by RickRock View Post
    Need to see estradiol values to see if it's working, which isn't in the bloodwork you posted
    I just got the result of the estradiol: 165.9 pmol/l (Reference 41.5-158.5)

    After some research it means that the value is too high and the arimidex is not doing the job well with 0.5 mg E3D. Do I increase to 0.5 EOD or ED?

  9. #9
    Quote Originally Posted by vinko90 View Post
    I just got the result of the estradiol: 165.9 pmol/l (Reference 41.5-158.5)

    After some research it means that the value is too high and the arimidex is not doing the job well with 0.5 mg E3D. Do I increase to 0.5 EOD or ED?
    With values like that, I'd say your arimadex is completely bunk so increasing it won't help. I suggest getting on some aromasin asap. Run it 25mg ED for two weeks then back down to 12.5mg EOD

  10. #10
    Junior Member vinko90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Eindhoven
    Posts
    23
    If it may help, at home I have 50 pills or Letrozole, each pill is 2.5mg each. I have never use it so far, but I know for sure it's pharmaceutical grade. Would it help using 1,25 mg twice a week, or 0,6mg EOD?
    Last edited by vinko90; 10-25-2017 at 01:38 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •