bannednutritionnapsgear

Blood Work W/ Low T results, Mini PCT or more Aggressive?

Kouta1717

Junior Member
Member
Hey Dylan and members

Stats: 41, 195lbs, 12-15%bf
3 Sarms only cycles, never any Steroids

Just finished 12 weeks of (sarms4sale)
Rad140
GW50156
S4
Osterine
LGD
Sr9009 (only 6 weeks, was going to use it 6 more in PCT)

First big mistake was not getting pre-blood work done.
NY makes it impossible without going through a doctor
Bellow are my post cycle Bloodwork, I?m hoping the
Mini PCT of Clomid and GW will suffice. Basically when the
Men?s health clinic got my results of my bloodwork, they suggested
I start TRT as I?m set in my life with 2 kids and none in the future.
I was honest about my Sarms and basically left there stating before
I?m basically locked into TRT for the rest of my life, I?ll give it 90 days
And see if I can raise my ?T? numbers. I took 2 test within a week, the results of
Both were under 140, 2.5 years ago they were at 800.
Just wondering should I go more aggressive with the PCT like as if I was
Coming off a steroids cycle.
Also some feedback regarding my body Fat at what % do u see me at.
Thanks in advance
The forum has been amazingly informative, thank you Dylan and members
77B4F8B3-81A3-4AB2-9A55-593BAAAA2C83.jpg
45DDA8A5-8606-4141-B654-8DC458661851.jpg
431A5EDE-09C4-49B6-9766-61DF6EE7162F.jpg
8BF1D6E1-C5FE-47B1-8077-C38006919357.jpg
F3C7A2D7-969F-4533-A75E-C7B60946AD5F.jpg
 

Kouta1717

Junior Member
Member
Last pic of blood work, and pre cycle pic. I think the results from Sarms4sale
Have been amazing
948C52E1-79E4-40C1-81F5-E4E3258810FB.jpg
46446406-7689-4C72-8D45-1DE51E1513C5.jpg

Thanks in advance, I?m guessing I?m very suppression prone.
Any help would be great, I started feeling off around week 8,
 
Last edited:

awm

Isarms VIP
Member
I?d run n2generateES and either low dose nolva or clomid.

You aren?t fully suppressed your body is still making some testosterone so just run 4-6 weeks of a serm and n2generateES and then chill and let your body recover.

I would 100% not just start TRT or consider it until you run your pct and then recover for 3 months then rerun bloods.

Also pics are tiny on my phone what?s your LH and FSH levels showing?
 

Kouta1717

Junior Member
Member
I?d run n2generateES and either low dose nolva or clomid.

You aren?t fully suppressed your body is still making some testosterone so just run 4-6 weeks of a serm and n2generateES and then chill and let your body recover.

I would 100% not just start TRT or consider it until you run your pct and then recover for 3 months then rerun bloods.

Also pics are tiny on my phone what?s your LH and FSH levels showing?

Sorry about the pics,
LH 4.4. Range 1.7-8.6 m[IU]/ml
FSH 5-2. Range. 1-5-12.4. m[IU]/ml
SHGB. 12. 10-57. nmol/L
Free Test. 9.97. 4.25-30.37 pg/mL
 

Kouta1717

Junior Member
Member
No Precycle blood work

Total protein. 6.4. 5.9-8.4. g/dL
Albumin. 4.2. 3.5-5.2. g/dL
Globulin. 2.2. 1.7-3.7. g/dL
A/G ratio. 1.9. 1.1-2.9.
Glucose. 84. 70-99. mg/dL
Sodium. 136. 135-147. mmol/L
Potassium 4.6. 3.5-5.5. mmol/L
Chloride. 101 96-108. mmol/L
CO2. 23. 19-29. mmol/L
BUN. 16. 6-20. mg/L
Creatine. 1.20. 0.67-1.31. mg/dL
e-GFR. 75. >or =60. mL/min
Bun/creat ratio. 13.3. 10-28. Ratio
Calcium. 8.9. 8.6-10.4. mg/dL
Iron. 178H. 59-158. Ug/dL
Bilirubin. 0.7. <1.2. mg/dL
Alk Phos. 83. 40-156. U/L
AST. 26. <40. U/L
ALT. 7. <41. U/L

WBC. 4.79. 3.66-10.60
RBC. 4.99. 3.94-5.76
HGB. 16.2. 12.0-16.9
HCT. 48.8. 34.6-49.6
MCV. 97.8. 78-98
MCH. 32.5. 25.8-33.1
MCHC. 33.2. 31.7-35.3
RDW. 11.6L. 12.2-15.3.
Polys. 40.6. 34.9- 75.3
Lymph?s. 48.6. 14-51.8%
Monos. 7.9. 3.5-13.2
EoS. 1.5. 0-6.2
Basos. 1.0. 0-1
Immature grannylocytes. 0.4. 0-1
Platelet count. 314. 140-435
MPV. 9.9. 8.6-12.1
LH. 4.4. 1.7-8.6. m[IU]/mL
FSH. 5.2. 1.5-12.4. m[IU]/mL
Prolactin. 9.5. 4-15.2. ng/mL
Estradiol. 14.09. 7.02-49.06. pg/mL
Folic acid. 7.98. >5.38. ng/mL

250H, Vitamin D. 9.5L. 32-100. ng/Ml
Vitamin B12. 168L. 211-911. pg/mL

Testosterone. 142.8. 0-836. ng/dL
 

awm

Isarms VIP
Member
Yea your LH and FSH are not zero. When using steroids (oral or injectable) your LH and FSH will legit go to zero for most people.

Run your pct and just relax and chill and recover your levels should return. You can still run sr9009 and I love mk677 from sarmsforsale to help during pct.
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
its a great sign that lh and fsh are higher which tells me you should recover well with pct... if you want to run a bigger pct than a mini, then by all means you should... thats up to you but you should recover well either way
 

Kouta1717

Junior Member
Member
its a great sign that lh and fsh are higher which tells me you should recover well with pct... if you want to run a bigger pct than a mini, then by all means you should... thats up to you but you should recover well either way

Big load of my shoulder, I knew something seamed wrong when they went right away for Going
The TRT route. Thank you gentleman?s.

Ok I think I?m going to do with the Full PCT if it doesn?t hurt
I copied and pasted this from another thread. Should I run it exactly.
That would put me at 16 weeks of MK2866?

clomid 50/50/50/25/25/25
nolva 40/40/40/20/20/20
aromasin 12.5 mg eod (adjust accordingly)
N2Guard https://www.needtobuildmuscle.com/st...GUARD-p75.html
mk-2866 25 mg day (ONLY 4 WEEKS) www.sarms.forsale
gw-501516 20 mg day www.sarms.forsale
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
Big load of my shoulder, I knew something seamed wrong when they went right away for Going
The TRT route. Thank you gentleman?s.

Ok I think I?m going to do with the Full PCT if it doesn?t hurt
I copied and pasted this from another thread. Should I run it exactly.
That would put me at 16 weeks of MK2866?

clomid 50/50/50/25/25/25
nolva 40/40/40/20/20/20
aromasin 12.5 mg eod (adjust accordingly)
N2Guard https://www.needtobuildmuscle.com/st...GUARD-p75.html
mk-2866 25 mg day (ONLY 4 WEEKS) www.sarms.forsale
gw-501516 20 mg day www.sarms.forsale
yes except drop the aromasin.. you dont need that at all in this pct... otherwise, follow it exactly
 
Top