bannednutritionnapsgear eudomestic

Liver Enzymes

juicedaddyjr

Member
Member
So, I have always been fairly conservative with my oral AAS usage, and always use TUDCA and Liv52 when I am taking oral AAS. I am asking this for education so that if I ever do encounter elevated enzyme levels (which I hope to avoid) I know when I should be concerned. The highest I have ever seen my AST/ALT in my bloodwork is 44/46, (top of normal range is 40/44, correct?), which is slightly out of range and not much of a concern according to my doctor. At what AST and ALT enzyme levels do you guys get concerned. Basically, at what point do you consider your ALT/AST to be dangerously elevated? TIA



Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

cmb5017

Active member
Member
100 be concerned and looking for a way to fix the problem..300 is considered emergency
 

JL14028

Member
So, I have always been fairly conservative with my oral AAS usage, and always use TUDCA and Liv52 when I am taking oral AAS. I am asking this for education so that if I ever do encounter elevated enzyme levels (which I hope to avoid) I know when I should be concerned. The highest I have ever seen my AST/ALT in my bloodwork is 44/46, (top of normal range is 40/44, correct?), which is slightly out of range and not much of a concern according to my doctor. At what AST and ALT enzyme levels do you guys get concerned. Basically, at what point do you consider your ALT/AST to be dangerously elevated? TIA



Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

One year ago I finished a cycle of test tbol sarms quad stack. Had meniscus surgery during my pct. My liver enzymes were in the 140's (both ast/alt). That was with running CEL cycle support and tudca.

One year later my enzymes are in the 70's. I saw 2 liver "specialists". They both sent me for ultrasound/ cat scans/ blood work/ fiberscans....they can't find anything wrong and I feel fine. One doctor told me to lose 10lbs. The other told me I weigh too much for my height and that I work out too much!

Personally I think that the bloodwork tests are BS and there are so many factors that aren't taken into account.
 
Top