bannednutritionnapsgear

Pre Sarm Cycle Bloodwork

Andrew35291

New member
Member
Hey guys. So I just wanted to see what you thought about my blood work specifically my test levels. I posted about 6 weeks ago with some heavy suppression from science.bio's fake ass product and my testosterone was at 240 after 2 weeks. I want to try this again with ostarine and cardarine from esarms and do this correctly. It's been 6 weeks since taking the fake product and all my levels seem to be within normal range. I will post them on here. My test is back up around 493. Is that a decent number to begin with? By the end of a 12 week cycle, will that number be much lower? Thanks for all the help and input. The bloodwork info is posted below. I apologize for not knowing how to post it as a viewable link.


Test Name Result Flag Reference Range Lab
CBC With Differential/Platelet
WBC 4.2 NORMAL 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
RBC 5.47 NORMAL 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
Hemoglobin 16.0 NORMAL 13.0-17.7 g/dL 01
Hematocrit 48.7 NORMAL 37.5-51.0 % 01
MCV 89 NORMAL 79-97 fL 01
MCH 29.3 NORMAL 26.6-33.0 pg 01
MCHC 32.9 NORMAL 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
RDW 12.2 NORMAL 11.6-15.4 % 01
Platelets 261 NORMAL 150-450 x10E3/uL 01
Neutrophils 39 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
Lymphs 41 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
Monocytes 13 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
Eos 6 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
Basos 1 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
Neutrophils (Absolute) 1.6 NORMAL 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
Lymphs (Absolute) 1.8 NORMAL 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
Monocytes(Absolute) 0.5 NORMAL 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
Eos (Absolute) 0.2 NORMAL 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
Baso (Absolute) 0.0 NORMAL 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
Immature Granulocytes 0 NORMAL Not Estab. % 01
Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 NORMAL 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
Glucose 88 NORMAL 65-99 mg/dL 01
BUN 13 NORMAL 6-20 mg/dL 01
Creatinine 1.04 NORMAL 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 98 NORMAL >59 mL/min/1.73 01
eGFR If Africn Am 113 NORMAL >59 mL/min/1.73 01
BUN/Creatinine Ratio 13 NORMAL 9-20 01
Sodium 141 NORMAL 134-144 mmol/L 01
Potassium 4.4 NORMAL 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
Chloride 100 NORMAL 96-106 mmol/L 01
Carbon Dioxide, Total 26 NORMAL 20-29 mmol/L 01
Calcium 9.5 NORMAL 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
Protein, Total 7.2 NORMAL 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
Albumin 4.9 NORMAL 4.1-5.2 g/dL 01
Globulin, Total 2.3 NORMAL 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
A/G Ratio 2.1 NORMAL 1.2-2.2 01
Bilirubin, Total 0.5 NORMAL 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
Alkaline Phosphatase 67 NORMAL 39-117 IU/L 01
AST (SGOT) 21 NORMAL 0-40 IU/L 01
ALT (SGPT) 20 NORMAL 0-44 IU/L 01
Testosterone, Serum
Testosterone, Serum 493 NORMAL 264-916 ng/dL 01
Adult male reference interval is based on a population of
healthy nonobese males (BMI <30) between 19 and 39 years old.
Travison, et.al. JCEM 2017,102;1161-1173. PMID: 28324103.
Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
LH 4.1 NORMAL 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
FSH, Serum
FSH 6.0 NORMAL 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
1 of 2
 

awm

Isarms VIP
Member
Yes numbers for LH, FSH and total test look good.

Esarms no long is a sponsor, sarmsforsale is I just got a lot of stuff from them and everything looks good!
 

awm

Isarms VIP
Member
Also it depends on the compounds you run. Cardarine does not suppress and osta is probably the most mild sarm for suppression so they shouldnt be impacted too much.
 

Andrew35291

New member
Member
Thank you. So what about banned nutrition products? The cycle Dylan suggested for me included ostazol and cardazol. Should I scrap that cycle and use something else as PCT?
 

awm

Isarms VIP
Member
I have a TD thread here with pics as well. Super fast shipping and will be logging products as well and Dylan has vetted so all good!
 
Top