bannednutritionnapsgear

Need advice on blood work. No previous steroids or sarms use

MrSpree

New member
Member
Hey bros, Ive been a lurker for awhile and thought I'd post to get some insight and hopefully advice on what I could do.
My stats are Id say average besides my Estrodial. I got bloods just to see where i was at and my doctor says i look fine but just wanted
to see if i could get some advice from the guys that know what they are doing.

To make things clear i have never done any kind of steroid or sarm product. I have kept it to supplements like protein, pre workout, creatine, ive also have used the crap test boosters that you can get on bodybuilding or gnc.

Age - 28
Height - 5'11"
Weight - 170
Body fat % - 17
Years of training - Since 2008, took about 1.5 years off 2014-2015 due to motorcycle accident, fractured L1-L2

Im good to go on working out and not affected by the accident which I am very fortunate. I got bloods done which was suggested by my Dr. due to low sex drive.
Nutrition is normal Id think.

Morning - 5 eggs, 1 cup oats mixed with protein shake.
Before lunch - Apple or banana, protein shake.
Lunch - 9oz chicken or steak, 1 cup broccoli, 1 cup rice.
Dinner - Usually something like spaghetti since i lift after i eat dinner.
Then i usually have more oats when i come home from the gym with a protein shake.

This is usually on weekdays. On weekends me and the girlfriend like to go out to eat somewhere but I only have a beer or two. So im not much of a drinker either.

Not sure which bloods to post but ill post the ones i think are relevant. I have gotten a full hormone panel and your basic bloods done so i can shed more light if need be.

WBC 4.7 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL
RBC 5.64 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL
Hemoglobin 17.0 13.0-17.7 g/dL
Hematocrit 48.2 37.5-51.0 %
MCV 86 79-97 fL
MCH 30.1 26.6-33.0 pg
MCHC 35.3 31.5-35.7 g/dL
RDW 13.0 12.3-15.4 %
Platelets 318 150-379 x10E3/uL
Neutrophils 47 Not Estab. %
Lymphs 39 Not Estab. %
Monocytes 7 Not Estab. %
Eos 5 Not Estab. %
Basos 1 Not Estab. %

Neutrophils (Absolute) 2.2 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL
Lymphs (Absolute) 1.8 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL
Monocytes(Absolute) 0.4 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL
Eos (Absolute) 0.3 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL
Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL

Glucose, Serum 95 65-99 mg/dL
BUN 11 6-20 mg/dL
Creatinine, Serum 1.03 0.76-1.27 mg/dL
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 98 >59 mL/min/1.73
eGFR If Africn Am 114 >59 mL/min/1.73
BUN/Creatinine Ratio 11 9-20
Sodium, Serum 142 134-144 mmol/L
Potassium, Serum 4.3 3.5-5.2 mmol/L
Chloride, Serum 100 96-106 mmol/L
Carbon Dioxide, Total 24 18-29 mmol/L
Calcium, Serum 10.2 8.7-10.2 mg/dL
Protein, Total, Serum 7.3 6.0-8.5 g/dL
Albumin, Serum 5.1 3.5-5.5 g/dL
Globulin, Total 2.2 1.5-4.5 g/dL
A/G Ratio 2.3 HIGH 1.2-2.2 01
Bilirubin, Total 0.7 0.0-1.2 mg/dL
Alkaline Phosphatase, S 74 39-117 IU/L
AST (SGOT) 22 0-40 IU/L
ALT (SGPT) 15 0-44 IU/L
Lipid Panel
Cholesterol, Total 179 100-199 mg/dL
Triglycerides 52 0-149 mg/dL
HDL Cholesterol 76 >39 mg/dL
VLDL Cholesterol Cal 10 5-40 mg/dL
LDL Cholesterol Calc 93 0-99 mg/dL
Thyroid Panel With TSH
TSH 0.512 0.450-4.500 uIU/mL
Thyroxine (T4) 6.0 4.5-12.0 ug/dL

T3 Uptake 30 24-39 %
Free Thyroxine Index 1.8 1.2-4.9

Testosterone, Free/Tot Equilib
Testosterone, Serum 641 264-916 ng/dL


Testosterone,Free 12.69 5.00-21.00 ng/dL
% Free Testosterone 1.98 1.50-4.20 %
Prostate Specific Ag, Serum 0.4 0.0-4.0 ng/mL


IGF-1
Insulin-Like Growth Factor I 157 98-282 ng/mL
Estradiol, Sensitive 37.8 HIGH 8.0-35.0 pg/mL

So in conlusions just looking at what anyone could suggest on getting my Estradiol down. Doc recommended continuing working out and possible trying a DIM supplement.

Any thoughts I appreciate and any more info you need i can get.

Thanks guys.
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
i cant believe the doctor actually told you correctly but yes, DIM is a good natural supplement to help so yes, go with that...
 

RickRock

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
I don't see a problem with you using DIM at all bud. Go with your doctors advice
 

MrSpree

New member
Member
Alright thanks for the advice. Also Dylan I have emailed youtube on your page situation. Its a sad day to see good information get taken down due to people that don't seem to have anything better to do. Hope you win that battle.
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
Alright thanks for the advice. Also Dylan I have emailed youtube on your page situation. Its a sad day to see good information get taken down due to people that don't seem to have anything better to do. Hope you win that battle.

Your a good man bro... let me know anytime u need my help


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro
 
Top