bannednutritionnapsgear

7 week blood test first cycle Test Cyp

soldier357

New member
Member
Hello, I got a blood test done last week (7 weeks into the cycle) and here are my results. I'm using 200mg/wk divided into 2 pins a week Monday and Thursdays. Only doing Test Cypionate . Blood was taken the very next day after my shot. Is there anything that I should be extremely concern with and how can I resolve it. I have Nolva, clomid and arimidex in hand if needed. Have not taken any during the cycle. Thanks

Test Name Result Flag Reference Range Lab
CBC With Differential/Platelet
WBC 10.8 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
RBC 6.36 HIGH 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
Hemoglobin 16.9 12.6-17.7 g/dL 01
Hematocrit 52.1 HIGH 37.5-51.0 % 01
MCV 82 79-97 fL 01
MCH 26.6 26.6-33.0 pg 01
MCHC 32.4 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
RDW 15.3 12.3-15.4 % 01
Platelets 183 150-379 x10E3/uL 01
Neutrophils 63 % 01
Lymphs 26 % 01
Monocytes 10 % 01
Eos 1 % 01
Basos 0 % 01
Neutrophils (Absolute) 6.8 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
Lymphs (Absolute) 2.8 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
Monocytes(Absolute) 1.1 HIGH 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
Eos (Absolute) 0.1 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
Immature Granulocytes 0 % 01
Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
Glucose, Serum 83 65-99 mg/dL 01
BUN 29 HIGH 6-24 mg/dL 01
Creatinine, Serum 1.33 HIGH 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 63 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
eGFR If Africn Am 73 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
BUN/Creatinine Ratio 22 HIGH 9-20 01
Sodium, Serum 141 134-144 mmol/L 01
Potassium, Serum 4.8 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
Chloride, Serum 99 96-106 mmol/L 01
Carbon Dioxide, Total 25 18-29 mmol/L 01
Calcium, Serum 9.5 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
Protein, Total, Serum 7.4 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
Albumin, Serum 4.7 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01
Globulin, Total 2.7 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
A/G Ratio 1.7 1.2-2.2 01
Bilirubin, Total 0.6 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
Alkaline Phosphatase, S 49 39-117 IU/L 01
AST (SGOT) 26 0-40 IU/L 01
ALT (SGPT) 22 0-44 IU/L 01
Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
LH 0.1 LOW 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
FSH, Serum
FSH <0.2 LOW 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
Testosterone , Total, LC/MS
Testosterone, Total, LC/MS 1076.5 HIGH 264.0-916.0 ng/dL 02
**Please note reference interval change**
Estradiol, Sensitive
Estradiol, Sensitive 55.1 HIGH 8.0-35.0 pg/mL 02
 

RickRock

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
Estrogen is high. You need to increase AI dose. Also RBC and hematocrit is high, so I suggest giving blood to bring that down
 

RickRock

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
I have not taken any AI. What dose of arimidex should I start with ?

Aromasin would be your better bet here. You won't need a high dose being on only 200mg test per week but it does need to come down a little. Probably 6.25mg EOD is plenty to bring you into range

Some people don't need an AI on that dose of test, but you probably are more estrogen sensitive and do
 

RickRock

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
I did, thank you!! Since this is my first cycle, I wanted to make sure that both of your recommendations were aligned before I started to take anything. The only notable sign other than the Estradiol Sensitive results showing above reference range was the morning wood, it is not as hard as it has been since I started the cycle. I took my first .5 last night and surprisingly this morning woke up with a better wood than the last few days. I will take another .5 on Tuesday and see how it goes.

Should I worry about this 2 results?

Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
LH 0.1 LOW 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
FSH, Serum
FSH <0.2 LOW 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01

Soft erections are normal when estrogen is elevated. It should improve even more as you get closer into range.

Those values are perfectly normal. FSH and LH will be at or near zero anytime you are on testosterone because your body is shut down and your body is not producing test on its own
 
Top