bannednutritionnapsgear eudomestic

Help

bromants

Member
Member
I ran a 12 week cycle
Test e.1-12 300 mg ew
Tren e. 1-12 400 mg ew
Mast. 1-12 200 mg I know it is a low dose and useless. Ew
Also I added in deca 2-11 250 mg ew
1-4 anadrol 50 mg
11,12,13,14 hcg 500 2x ew
Aromasin 12.5 mg ed

Pct 14-16
Clomid 50/50/25/25
Nolvadex 40/20/20/20
Aromasin 12.5 mg eod
Mk-2866 25 mg ed
Gw 20 mg ed


I ended the pct mid September.
Last week I went and tested my blood
Testosterone serum was 48. When the average is 264-916
FSH 1.4 average is 1.7-8.6
 

Saiyan

Active member
Member
You may need to give it a little more time. Each person differed so vastly it’s hard to give a direct answer. But some with better experience with Pct will help.
 

Joe S.

Active member
Member
What else did your bloods say? prolactin, estrogen etc? I don't see any prolactin control and you ran two nandrolones.
 

Joe S.

Active member
Member
Do you know what your prolactin level was. just a quick search on the effects rendered this which may be causing an issue if your levels are high. Could also just need more time to recoop after a pretty heavy cycle.


Hypogonadism is almost always the cause of an endocrinopathy that affects erectile function. In hyperprolactinemia, which induces hypogonadism, the excess prolactin interferes with secretion of gonadotropin-releasing hormone, resulting in decreased testosterone and erectile dysfunction.
 

RickRock

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
Your pct needs to be longer than 4 weeks more than likely with that cycle. You ran two nandrolones, which id never recommend and that shuts you down hard. Deca alone is hard to recover from.

Stacking both of those probably has your prolactin sky high as well if you didn't run an antiprolactin.
 

bromants

Member
Member
I use private labs? Is there a panel to cover everything? Like which would you guys prefer if you are familiar with it?
 

bromants

Member
Member
I got the female panel done.
WBC 6.7 RBC 5.27 Hemoglobin 14.7 Hematocrit 45.2 MCV 86 MCH 27.9 MCHC 32.5 RDW 15.2 Platelets 205 Neutrophils 56 Lymphs 34 Monocytes 7 Eos 3 Basos 0 Neutrophils (Absolute) 3.6 Lymphs (Absolute) 2.3 Monocytes(Absolute) 0.5 Eos (Absolute) 0.2 Baso (Absolute) 0.0 Immature Granulocytes 0 Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0
Glucose, Serum 105 HIGH BUN 19
Creatinine, Serum 1.08
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 98
Glucose, Serum 105 HIGH BUN 19
Creatinine, Serum 1.08
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 98.
I'm just missing prolactin right?
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
you have to get prolactin checked.. caber or prami is what you want but you need the numbers first
 
Top