bannednutritionnapsgear

PCT based on my blood work

redsox

New member
Member
I just finished a 12 week recomp stack of lgd-4033, s4, gw. I just received my post cycle bloodwork results. What PCT should I run based on my bloodwork? Everything is the normal range, do I still need to run 4 weeks of clomid and gw?

Testosterone, Serum 480 NORMAL 264-916 ng/dL

LH 5.0 NORMAL 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL

FSH 2.3 NORMAL 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL

Estradiol 25.4 NORMAL 7.6-42.6 pg/mL
 
Last edited:

cbbram

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
Well you have nothing to compare it to. Everything is normal but it could have been 700 before your cycle. We'll never know.
 

Johnni

Member
Member
is the mini pct on esarms a alternative to taking clomid ? or it depends on your bloodwork if you need it if your Testosterone took a big hit ?
 
Top