bannednutritionnapsgear

Help with Testicular Atrophy

joonp

Senior Member
We need to see estrogen results and prolactin. Also how do u know u recovered fully after first cycle? Did u run complete bloods? Did u run caber for the tren? You may have felt like u recovered but were not and then ran another cycle and exacerbated the situation. U use hcg the last two weeks of cycle and the two weeks while u wait for ur long ester test to clear. Then start ur pct without anymore hcg. You need to get in the habit of getting regular bloodwork done. All your hormones are interconnected and are in a delicate balance. Tip one a lil off and the whole thing collapses. Ur test is low but above range. I would continue ur test booster and give it more time. Order some viagra/cialis to help. Post ur estrogen and prolactin results. In my personal experience its usually those two things that cause me the most problems

Sent from my SM-G930P using Tapatalk
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
your estrogen is quite low, thats going to cause you problems to start... its barely within range... so thats an issue there... your lh is the one encouraging number there... my recommendation right now, take clomid, nolva and dga post ct the next 6-8 weeks and then wait 4 weeks after you complete them and re test where you are at...
 

Thewonderkid

New member
Member
Dylan, can you please post the dose for clomid and Nolva... Just wondering why do i need nolva? and what's dga post ct? never heard of it.... sorry.
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
clomid 50/50/50/50/25/25/25/25
nolva 40/40/40/20/20/20/20/20
dga post ct https://www.dganutrition.com/product/post-ct/


bro, you dont have to run shit... i told you what to do to recover... dga post ct is the strongest test booster you can find... the one i designed... you need to nolva and clomid to jumpstart test production again, what do you mean? im making this as easy as possible for you and you want to make it difficult...
 

Thewonderkid

New member
Member
My estradoil is 13 and prolactin is 5.20.... Both on lower side... I thought i did, it was after a whole year and i felt completely fine, which is the reason i decided to go for the second cycle... It was pretty mild i thought, test e 500mg / week for 12 weeks and anavar for 8.. but it did the damage... i think i am done with steroids for good. I just wanna sort this issue because no matter how hard you try, it affects your life socially and physically.
 

Thewonderkid

New member
Member
No i think you misquoted me.... How can i get my hands on DGA Post ct?? I am in india at the moment.......Do you deliver ?? or else i am coming to USA in first week of may and i can order some there but that is 6 weeks....
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
No i think you misquoted me.... How can i get my hands on DGA Post ct?? I am in india at the moment.......Do you deliver ?? or else i am coming to USA in first week of may and i can order some there but that is 6 weeks....

Order from the website... there is shipping to india


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk Pro
 

joonp

Senior Member
My estradoil is 13 and prolactin is 5.20.... Both on lower side... I thought i did, it was after a whole year and i felt completely fine, which is the reason i decided to go for the second cycle... It was pretty mild i thought, test e 500mg / week for 12 weeks and anavar for 8.. but it did the damage... i think i am done with steroids for good. I just wanna sort this issue because no matter how hard you try, it affects your life socially and physically.
That is up to you but its not the aas. Its how many people like yourself approach it. You dont research it thoroughly. Dont take just one persons aspect and protocol as the only right way. Everyone is different and reacts differently. Even if you subscribe to a certain protocol read and be informed on others. An expansive knowledge on a certain subject is the only way to really be able to make informed rational decusions. Also dont be in a rush to jump into multiple compounds. On ur first cycle you went to tren?!! I ran my first 3 cycles as test only. Why? Because i saw good gains and didn't need to add more. Use aas to help raise the bar. Dont rely on it to do the heavy lifting. You do that by proper nutrition and dedicated workout program. Also safety needs to be the utmost concern. Blood work on a regular basis. That way you catch stuff before it becomes big problems. I learned that the hard way as well but now i try to stress that to others. It isnt an easy lifestyle which us why there arent many that last long.

Sent from my SM-G930P using Tapatalk
 

Thewonderkid

New member
Member
Hey Dylan, just one more thing..... Is there a alternative to DGA Post ct until i am in india, something else you suggest..... I am having some issues with my credit card and i think it will take some time to sort it out.......I'll definately get some as soon as i land in U.S ...
 

Thewonderkid

New member
Member
That is up to you but its not the aas. Its how many people like yourself approach it. You dont research it thoroughly. Dont take just one persons aspect and protocol as the only right way. Everyone is different and reacts differently. Even if you subscribe to a certain protocol read and be informed on others. An expansive knowledge on a certain subject is the only way to really be able to make informed rational decusions. Also dont be in a rush to jump into multiple compounds. On ur first cycle you went to tren?!! I ran my first 3 cycles as test only. Why? Because i saw good gains and didn't need to add more. Use aas to help raise the bar. Dont rely on it to do the heavy lifting. You do that by proper nutrition and dedicated workout program. Also safety needs to be the utmost concern. Blood work on a regular basis. That way you catch stuff before it becomes big problems. I learned that the hard way as well but now i try to stress that to others. It isnt an easy lifestyle which us why there arent many that last long.

Sent from my SM-G930P using Tapatalk

I know exactly what you mean, and i wish i can go back in time but we all know there is no such thing :( ..... But mistakes can be rectified and thats all i wanna do..... I have been studying a lot of protocols for Atrophy but like you said, different things work for different people and i dont want to experiment as i dont want to do more damage and thats why i am here asking for help.....
 
Top