bannednutritionnapsgear

Gyno Protocol

bobnolab

Member
Member
Not even sure it’s quite gyno just know after running STEEL Supplements andros for 8 weeks(which now that I’ve done much more research realize was a fucking terrible idea and will never do again) my nipples have become quite puffy like very noticeable through a shirt. No other glandular look besides just an increase puffiness in nipples and no lump or itchiness discharge etc. 22 years old 180lb 6’0 male. I was wondering if I should run the gyno protocol of 30mg rolox, 20mg nolva and 2.5 Letrozole and if so how exactly would I run it. ie once daily or eod or if that is too much for Just puffiness and a possible alternate route to try.
Thanks
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
you should get bloodwork so you can actually know the severity instead of blasting a gyno protocol that may not be necessary
 

bobnolab

Member
Member
you should get bloodwork so you can actually know the severity instead of blasting a gyno protocol that may not be necessary

Estradiol 60pg/ml standard range <=50pg/ml
Testosterone 671ng/dL standard range >=240ng/dL
Hgb a1c 5.4% standard range <=5.6%
Estimated average glucose 108mg/dL standard range 85-126
CBC PANEL:
WBC count 5.1k/uL standard range 3.7-11.1
Red blood cell count 4.94m/uL standard 4.1-5.7
Hgb 15.6g/dL standard 13-17
Hematocrit 47.3% standard 39-51
MCV 96fL standard 80-100
Rdw, rbc 11.6% standard 12-16.5
Platelets count 308k/uL standard 140-400
RBCs, nucleated 0/100wc standard 0/100wc

Alanine aminotransferace 39 u/L standard 0-47

Prolactin 6ng/mL standard 2-18

Thyroid stimulating hormone 1.11uiu/mL standard 0.4-4.2

Lipid Panel:
Cholesterol 203mg/dL standard <=239mg/dL
Triglyceride, non fasting standard 113mg/dL <=879mg/dL
HDL 58mg/dL standard >=40mg/dL
LDL Calculated non fasting 122mg/dL standard <=159mg/dL

Standard range is just what my hospital apps show me as the standard range

For reference I am a male 182lb 15% bf 6’0 22 years ofage. These were the only blood work tests my doctor would order.
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
you dont need a full blown protocol at only 60 for your number... you should be fine to go with aromasin for two weeks at 12.5 mg every day then drop it the next two weeks to every other day...
 
Top