bannednutritionnapsgear

blood results with low test levels

Sonics

Member
Member
Hi guys

Just had my bloods results back, I took them before I started my cycle.

I'm 35 and turn 36 in May.

All my results came back good and in healthy range, my cholesterol, estrogen, prolactin etc were all good.

My last cycle was test and tren with some winstrol and it wad 10 week cycle which was 500 test and 350 tren per week, I was taking arimidex EOD and caber at 0.25 every Monday and thursday with this cycle.

Only negative with my blood results were my testosterone levels. Which were a bit low and I think this was due to a poor PCT which I only took Novadex for 4 weeks which I now know is a pretty poor PCT to run and after that ostarine for 8 weeks and GW 501516 as a bridge.

Total testosterone (centuar) 6.2 when I should be in this range (8.3 - 29)
Sex Hormone Binding globulin 16 (11-71) it's not below normal but it could be better
calculated free testosterone 165.5 when I should be in this range (255.0 -725.0)

My doctor said to have another blood test to check my test results in another 6 weeks.

Now I started a new cycle the day after I got the blood tests to make sure it was safe etc.

which is:

Test 600mg per week for 12 weeks
deca 450mg per week for 12 weeks
dbol 30mg everyday for 5 weeks
Caber - 0.25 Monday and Thursday until cycle is finished
Aromasin - 12.5 EOD

Should my test levels be a lot higher after 6 weeks time with this cycle? I was always planning on getting blood results before, middle and after my cycle anyways. Doctor said if my levels are still low after the next test she will send me to a specialist and I guess that means TRT program.

My PCT for after this cycle is the following

clomid 50/50/25/25
nolva 40/40/20/20
aromasin 12.5 mg eod
olympus labs Super PCT support
mk-2866 25 mg day (ONLY 4 weeks of MK2866)
gw-501516 20 mg day

thanks
 
Last edited:

joonp

Senior Member
You didnt fully recover and you went into another cycle? Youre just gonna make things worse.

Sent from my SM-G930P using Tapatalk
 

Sonics

Member
Member
Are you asking if you’re levels will be high 6 weeks into 600mg per week?

I'm not sure how long it takes for it to build up in your system etc.

Normally 4 weeks I'm told but I'm not sure how elevated my test levels will be at that dose, its the highest test dose I've ever run on cycle.

My first few cycles started with 250 and then i went to 500 and now I'm trying 600 and see if I get good results on that.

How do I explain it to the doctor that all of a sudden my levels are back up lol
 

Saiyan

Active member
Member
I'm not sure how long it takes for it to build up in your system etc.

Normally 4 weeks I'm told but I'm not sure how elevated my test levels will be at that dose, its the highest test dose I've ever run on cycle.

My first few cycles started with 250 and then i went to 500 and now I'm trying 600 and see if I get good results on that.

How do I explain it to the doctor that all of a sudden my levels are back up lol

3-4 weeks and you’ll peak. My guess with 600mg you’re going to be at 4000+ with good gear.
Your doc will shit a brick if they don’t know you’re taking. And when you tell them, they might shit another.
 

Sonics

Member
Member
You didnt fully recover and you went into another cycle? Youre just gonna make things worse.

Sent from my SM-G930P using Tapatalk

How would I make things worse?

All my results came back fine expect for my total and free testosterone.

Only way to elevate my levels would be to take test? If I get sent to specialist they would put me on TRT which is testosterone.
 

Saiyan

Active member
Member
How would I make things worse?

All my results came back fine expect for my total and free testosterone.

Only way to elevate my levels would be to take test? If I get sent to specialist they would put me on TRT which is testosterone.

Any specialist will most likely try to give you their version of a PCT. 99% of the time they will try putting you on clomid for a reset of your system before going to test.

And by making it worse, he means that a faulty recovery will make it harder to recover in the future. I’m not sold on this thought however.
Recovery is a fickle matter from person to person. Hard to pin point from guessing.
 

Sonics

Member
Member
3-4 weeks and you’ll peak. My guess with 600mg you’re going to be at 4000+ with good gear.
Your doc will shit a brick if they don’t know you’re taking. And when you tell them, they might shit another.

Thanks mate, this is different gear to what i've always normally used, So I guess I will see how good it is.

I've heard mix reviews but my mate who sold it to me is taking it and says all his mates take it and they get great results off it. I guess that's why I'm little concerned on how long it would take for my levels to rise.
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
you are going to make it worse... suppressing yourself further is not the answer... just slamming more test and continuing to cycle without recovery is flat ass stupid bro...joon is A MILLION percent right
 

Saiyan

Active member
Member
Thanks mate, this is different gear to what i've always normally used, So I guess I will see how good it is.

I've heard mix reviews but my mate who sold it to me is taking it and says all his mates take it and they get great results off it. I guess that's why I'm little concerned on how long it would take for my levels to rise.

What ester is the test?
 

joonp

Senior Member
How would I make things worse?

All my results came back fine expect for my total and free testosterone.

Only way to elevate my levels would be to take test? If I get sent to specialist they would put me on TRT which is testosterone.
How can you make things worse? Seriously? Your natural test levels are below normal. Which shows your body is not naturally reproducing test at normal levels. Resulting in fatigue, depression, loss of libido etc. Which is why im sure you hopped back on. Now ypu are back on cycle so your body is going to again shut down natural test production. Deca is infamous for libido probs and is a very long ester. From the way you are talking you want to go on trt. Have you seriously thought about the lifelong ramifications of this?

Sent from my SM-G930P using Tapatalk
 

Sonics

Member
Member
you are going to make it worse... suppressing yourself further is not the answer... just slamming more test and continuing to cycle without recovery is flat ass stupid bro...joon is A MILLION percent right

I've been on this cycle for 1 week so far.

Should I stop it and try and do a PCT now?
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
i really wouldnt stay on it... if it were me, no way, i would have never started in the first place... especially after you got your bloodwork back
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
your doctor is going to KNOW your cycling dude... your test levels are going to jump drastically...
 

joonp

Senior Member
How long did you wait to go back on cycle after your pct?

Sent from my SM-G930P using Tapatalk
 

Sonics

Member
Member
How can you make things worse? Seriously? Your natural test levels are below normal. Which shows your body is not naturally reproducing test at normal levels. Resulting in fatigue, depression, loss of libido etc. Which is why im sure you hopped back on. Now ypu are back on cycle so your body is going to again shut down natural test production. Deca is infamous for libido probs and is a very long ester. From the way you are talking you want to go on trt. Have you seriously thought about the lifelong ramifications of this?

Sent from my SM-G930P using Tapatalk

I don't want to go on TRT.

Was hoping with a full PCT after my cycle that I could get myself back to a normal levels of test production which aren't below normal range.
 
Top