PSL        esarms.com
bannednutrition.com
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: High LH and FSH

  1. #1

    High LH and FSH

    Sup guys,

    Had a quick question why my LH and FSH are high. Just got lab results and everything else was in normal range but LH at 10.7 (1.7 - 8.6) and FSH at 13.0 (1.5 - 12.4)

    Iím on Test C at 500mg per week and 25mg aromasin once a week.

    Any thoughts?

    Thanks!

  2. #2
    how long have you been on? what were they pre cycle? not enough info man

  3. #3
    I just blast then cycle off. 12 on , 12 off. I ran clomid during last post cycle. Iíve been on for 4 weeks.

  4. #4
    how could you blast and cruise but still run pct? im lost... you also never answered my question about what the bloodwork said before you started the cycle...

  5. #5
    what are your test levels right now

  6. #6
    I didnít get labs before I started. I know, my bad. Also I got the capped test, so it just shows my testosterone level as 1500> greater. I didnít cruise. I just run 500mg then off for 12 weeks. So I used clomid for a pct.

  7. #7
    Thatís bizarre. Were you off long enough to fully recover? I guess thatís a dumb question. Are you concerned that itís higher than normal or that itís high at all when it should be suppressed? Dylanís right itís impossible to speculate at all without bloods from before.

  8. #8
    Quote Originally Posted by Gixxer View Post
    I didnít get labs before I started. I know, my bad. Also I got the capped test, so it just shows my testosterone level as 1500> greater. I didnít cruise. I just run 500mg then off for 12 weeks. So I used clomid for a pct.
    So thats not a blast man... also i cant tell if your test is under dosed with a capped test so the negligence here wont allow for an accurate answer

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •