bannednutritionnapsgear

Sex drive dead and doing every right! As far as I'm aware..

Jamie15093

New member
Member
I literally have no idea what to do anymore! I've tried everything from A to Z... So I have been on and off cycles for the past 2 years. My issue is I keep running into sexual related disasters time and time again.

My usually cycles consist of test and deca. Of course I have all protocols at hand. I use caber, aromasin and of course run PCT. I usually run for 12 weeks with 2 to 3 months off cycle.

Anyway I moved away from deca because I thought maybe that what the cause of the ED and low libido. Now using EQ which I'm actually pleased with. Im aware EQ has simular sexual related side effects. But not as bad as deca?

It seems everytime I begin a cycle I have an incredible sex drive and great quality erections but after 3 weeks or so all goes South. But gains, strength and energy remain great.

So my current cycle is...
EQ - 400mg per week.
Test ethanate - 400mg per week.
Aromasin - 12.5 eod
Caber - 0.5 e3d

Planning to run 4-6 weeks of Winstrol later in cycle.

So yeah, I'm not really sure what I could be doing wrong. I have also had my bloods done and have attactched images of the results.

I'm 26, male, 98kg, 5.11.

My mental wellbeing is in a very good place at the moment and not going through any stress at the moment so that can't be a cause.

I have made adjustments to dosages but no changes. Even viagra isn't doing anything.

Tried using hcg and proviron. Still nothing!


Please if you need to know anything else please ask!!

Hope you can help would really. Doctors in the UK are not helpful in any way. They just tell me to go cold turkey and wait until I get back to normal. Tried that once and had a terrible time.

Actually begging!
Stopped seeing girls, beginning to loose confidence and more....

Do have copies of blood tests. Will show when I figure out how to upload pics on here.
 

Jamie15093

New member
Member
Yeah buddy here you go....

Liver health

ALP 62 IU/L (Range: < 129)
ALT X 210.7 IU/L (Range: < 50)
GGT 28 IU/L (Range: 10 - 71)
Proteins
Total Protein 71.5 g/L (Range: 66 - 87)
Albumin 42.5 g/L (Range: 35 - 52)
Globulin 29 g/L (Range: 19 - 35)
SHBG X 10.7 nmol/L (Range: 18.3 - 54.1)
Cholesterol Status

Total Cholesterol X 5.23 mmol/L (Range: 0 - 5)
LDL Cholesterol X 3.86 mmol/L (Range: < 3)
Non HDL Cholesterol X 4.54 mmol/L (Range: < 4)
HDL Cholesterol X 0.69 mmol/L (Range: ? 1)
Triglycerides 1.49 mmol/L (Range: < 1.7)
Other
HDL % of Total X 13.19 % (Range: > 20)
Sodium X 146.2 mmol/L (Range: 136 - 145)
Inflammation
CRP HS 0.53 mg/L (Range: < 5)
Muscle health
Creatine Kinase X 698 IU/L (Range: 39 - 308)
Iron Status
Iron 14.35 umol/L (Range: 5.8 - 34.5)
Ferritin 70 ug/L (Range: 30 - 400)
Hormones
Testosterone X 133 nmol/L (Range: 8.64 - 29)
Free Testosterone - Calc. X 5.36 nmol/L (Range: 0.2 - 0.62)

FSH <0.3 IU/L ( Range 1.5 - 12.4 )

LH <0.3 IU/L ( Range 1.7 - 8.6 )

Prolactin has appeared very low! Have on another report but misplaced that one.
 

Jamie15093

New member
Member
Yeah buddy. Here you go....

Liver health

ALP 62 IU/L (Range: < 129)

ALT X 210.7 IU/L (Range: < 50)

GGT 28 IU/L (Range: 10 - 71)

Proteins
Total Protein 71.5 g/L (Range: 66 - 87)

Albumin 42.5 g/L (Range: 35 - 52)

Globulin 29 g/L (Range: 19 - 35)

SHBG X 10.7 nmol/L (Range: 18.3 - 54.1)

Cholesterol Status

Total Cholesterol X 5.23 mmol/L (Range: 0 - 5)

LDL Cholesterol X 3.86 mmol/L (Range: < 3)

Non HDL Cholesterol X 4.54 mmol/L (Range: < 4)

HDL Cholesterol X 0.69 mmol/L (Range: ? 1)

Triglycerides 1.49 mmol/L (Range: < 1.7)

Other
HDL % of Total X 13.19 % (Range: > 20)

Sodium X 146.2 mmol/L (Range: 136 - 145)
Inflammation

CRP HS 0.53 mg/L (Range: < 5)

Muscle health
Creatine Kinase X 698 IU/L (Range: 39 - 308)

Iron Status
Iron 14.35 umol/L (Range: 5.8 - 34.5)

Ferritin 70 ug/L (Range: 30 - 400)

Hormones
Testosterone X 133 nmol/L (Range: 8.64 - 29)
Free Testosterone - Calc. X 5.36 nmol/L (Range: 0.2 - 0.62)

FSH <0.3 IU/L ( Range 1.5 - 12.4 )

LH <0.3 IU/L ( Range 1.7 - 8.6 )

Prolactin has appeared very low! Have on another report but misplaced that one.
 

Jamie15093

New member
Member
Liver health

ALP 62 IU/L (Range: < 129)
ALT X 210.7 IU/L (Range: < 50)
GGT 28 IU/L (Range: 10 - 71)
Proteins
Total Protein 71.5 g/L (Range: 66 - 87)
Albumin 42.5 g/L (Range: 35 - 52)
Globulin 29 g/L (Range: 19 - 35)
SHBG X 10.7 nmol/L (Range: 18.3 - 54.1)
Cholesterol Status

Total Cholesterol X 5.23 mmol/L (Range: 0 - 5)
LDL Cholesterol X 3.86 mmol/L (Range: < 3)
Non HDL Cholesterol X 4.54 mmol/L (Range: < 4)
HDL Cholesterol X 0.69 mmol/L (Range: ? 1)
Triglycerides 1.49 mmol/L (Range: < 1.7)
Other
HDL % of Total X 13.19 % (Range: > 20)
Sodium X 146.2 mmol/L (Range: 136 - 145)
Inflammation
CRP HS 0.53 mg/L (Range: < 5)
Muscle health
Creatine Kinase X 698 IU/L (Range: 39 - 308)
Iron Status
Iron 14.35 umol/L (Range: 5.8 - 34.5)
Ferritin 70 ug/L (Range: 30 - 400)
Hormones
Testosterone X 133 nmol/L (Range: 8.64 - 29)
Free Testosterone - Calc. X 5.36 nmol/L (Range: 0.2 - 0.62)

FSH <0.3 IU/L ( Range 1.5 - 12.4 )

LH <0.3 IU/L ( Range 1.7 - 8.6 )

Prolactin has appeared very low! Have on another report but misplaced that one.
 

Christmas

Member
Member
Your alt is pretty high. But steroids like EQ and Deca affect neurotransmitters. Increased serotonin = decreases dopamine = decreases libido.

I tried attaching a pic, but it didn’t work. Here’s a info that was on it:

"EQ stimulates erythropoiesis, which can lead to high BP very quickly and anxiety can result from this alone.

Increased blood volume explains both anxiety as well as increased appetite. Its not across the board, but will affect many this way more often than not."

“Although the study does not deal with EQ specifically, I would be surprised if it did not have the same anxiety inducing effects as the other drugs.

“It is also thought that anabolic steroids also act on the body's natural opioid system to somehow induce anxiety and aggressiveness.

“The abstract shows that certain anabolic steroids increase the metabolism of serotinin, leading to low levels of serotonin in the body. This could be responsible for the anxiety felt by many steroid users, as well as for "roid rage" ( I personally think that a jerk will remain a jerk, and a mellow person will remain mellow on steroids.) It is particularly interesting that anadrol was the only agent to raise monamine oxidase levels. This is a key enzyme responsible for metabolizing serotonin. Anandrol is notorious for increasing aggression. “
 
Last edited:
Top