bannednutritionnapsgear

R.E my testosterone

jmares

New member
Member
Hi dylan, watch alot of your videos on youtube and wondered if you could possibly help me with my situation, suffering from low test and was wondering what you would suggest. bloods are as follows free testosterone 207 pmol/l (198-619) testosterone 9.3nmol/l (8.6-29) albumin 51 g/l (35-50) fsh 2.8 iu/l (1.5-12.4) lh 3.4 iu/l (1.7-8.6) oestradoil-17b 87pmol/l (41-159) SHBG 21 nmol/l (16.5-55.9) total prolactin 221miu/l (86-324) many thanks dylan
 

jmares

New member
Member
ive been to see an endo, he admitted that my levels were low but stated that it was his opinion that my levels were not causing my symptoms and so discharged me from his department
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
i would highly recommend getting to a different endo... there are plenty of others out there that will recognize your problem but thats something you need to get taken care of by one that will help, not attempt to handle it on your own
 
Top