bannednutritionnapsgear eudomestic

pre cycle bloods UPDATE

Soflo561

Member
Member
CBC With Differential/Platelet
WBC 5.8 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
RBC 5.39 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
Hemoglobin 15.1 12.6-17.7 g/dL 01
Hematocrit 44.2 37.5-51.0 % 01
MCV 82 79-97 fL 01
MCH 28.0 26.6-33.0 pg 01
MCHC 34.2 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
RDW 13.3 12.3-15.4 % 01
Platelets 218 150-379 x10E3/uL 01
Neutrophils 49 % 01
Lymphs 43 % 01
Monocytes 6 % 01
Eos 2 % 01
Basos 0 % 01
Neutrophils (Absolute) 2.7 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
Lymphs (Absolute) 2.5 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
Monocytes(Absolute) 0.4 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
Eos (Absolute) 0.1 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
Immature Granulocytes 0 % 01
Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
Glucose, Serum 94 65-99 mg/dL 01
BUN 19 6-20 mg/dL 01
Creatinine, Serum 1.25 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 79 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
eGFR If Africn Am 91 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
BUN/Creatinine Ratio 15 8-19 01
Sodium, Serum 141 134-144 mmol/L 01
Potassium, Serum 5.1 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
Chloride, Serum 101 96-106 mmol/L 01
Carbon Dioxide, Total 23 18-29 mmol/L 01
Calcium, Serum 9.7 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
Protein, Total, Serum 6.9 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
Albumin, Serum 4.7 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01
Globulin, Total 2.2 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
A/G Ratio 2.1 1.1-2.5 01
Bilirubin, Total 0.7 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
Alkaline Phosphatase, S 95 39-117 IU/L 01
AST (SGOT) 21 0-40 IU/L 01
ALT (SGPT) 30 0-44 IU/L 01
Testosterone, Serum
Testosterone, Serum 304 LOW 348-1197 ng/dL 01
Comment: Comment 01
Adult male reference interval is based on a population of lean males
up to 40 years old.
Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
LH 7.3 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
FSH, Serum
FSH 3.9 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
Estradiol
Estradiol 10.5 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01

27 Years old

just got my bloods back haven't cycled in over a year it looks like my testosterone is pretty low is this low enough to get on TRT? if so who do I need to talk to was not planning on getting on cycle for a few more months but did not expect to have LOW T
 

RedMorkai

Active member
Definitely low enough to be on trt IMO. I'd follow this up with your doctor, he'll likely want to check prolactin. Your LH is pretty low which is what tells your testes to produce testosterone, your FSH recovered well though.
 

rockmfhudd

Active member
RBC's are a little in the higher range maybe go dump some blood at the blood bank before cycle as well. not sure what your next cycle will look like but always a good idea to give blood
 

Soflo561

Member
Member
my next cycle is going to be test eq with a Tbol kicker but if I'm a trt candidate I would rather start off with that then start my cycle a little later
 

rockmfhudd

Active member
it may take a while or more than 1 or 2 visits with a doc to actually get on trt. I don't even fuck with the docs I just self administer trt lol my levels normally in the 200's
 

RedMorkai

Active member
I got the test threw the labcorp not my doctor

I realize that, you can print off the report and bring to your doctor. They can't send labcorp bloods directly to doctor due to legal reasons. It's up to you how you want to approach it, but if there is an underlying factor why the low T, I'd want to try to solve that rather than immediately jump on TRT, especially at your age.
 

Soflo561

Member
Member
it may take a while or more than 1 or 2 visits with a doc to actually get on trt. I don't even fuck with the docs I just self administer trt lol my levels normally in the 200's

yes but a prescription would put my wife at ease about the whole situation
 

Soflo561

Member
Member
I realize that, you can print off the report and bring to your doctor. They can't send labcorp bloods directly to doctor due to legal reasons. It's up to you how you want to approach it, but if there is an underlying factor why the low T, I'd want to try to solve that rather than immediately jump on TRT, especially at your age.

makes sence. I've used prohormones back in the day that's my guess
fuck prohormones
 

[9oNe6][email protected]

Senior Member
Member
this is the first blood work panel I've ever taken and yes I did pct

if this is only your first blood test you should wait a few more months and retest to see if your levels increase before deciding any trt. 1 low T level blood test does not warrant a lifetime of trt when there are multiple factors that could have impacted this #
 

Soflo561

Member
Member
your going to want to see an endocrinologist and odds are they will want you to return a few more times for more tests. Besides the blood work, are you exhibiting any low T symptoms ?

it's been harder to wake up every morning than it used to be
def more sluggish in general that's about it
dick works fine lmao
 
Top