bannednutritionnapsgear eudomestic

Ostarine advice

UP_7

New member
Member
Hello,
I am 41 year old male and I was contemplating using ostarine for the first time. My test results are :

Follicle Stimulating Hormone (FSH) 4.1 mIU/mL range : 1.4 - 18.1
Luteinizing Hormone (LH) 4.5 mIU/mL range : 1.5 - 9.3
Testosterone, total 400.57 ng/dl range : 164.94- 753.38 CLIA
Weight 90 Kg

I wish to run Ostatine for 3 months , 20 mg. However based on my test result would you advice whether it is worth pursuing ? As I Understand my tests are on the lower side and ostatine would further suppress it and would require a PCT to bring it back to normal. I am trying to cut but my results are very slow. I have never take any PEDs in the past and this would be my first time should I receive a positive feedback.
 

UP_7

New member
Member
Alanine Transaminase (SGPT) 32 range 10 - 49
Aspartate Transaminase (SGOT) 52. range <34 U/L
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
you should be just fine with ostarine moving forward... your lh and fsh are great, especially in your 40's... your overall test is not horrible... it could be better, of course, but its not as though you need trt at this time and ostarine is very mild on suppression


for the best quality sarms visit either https://sarms.forsale or https://umbrellalabs.is


1-12 Mk2866 (OSTABOLIC) 25 mg per day first two weeks then bump to 50 mg per day, dosed once a day in the a.m.


9-12 N2generate https://www.needtobuildmuscle.com/store/hcgenerate-n2generate.html





Mini pct 13-16



Clomid 50/25/25/25 OR Nolva 40/20/20/20


Gw-501516 20 mg day
 

Tazz

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
Dylan covered you, Only use our forum approved sponsored sources like sarms.forsale and umbrella labs!
 
Top