bannednutritionnapsgear eudomestic

lgd/rad/SR/Sr/Osta log

jp1957

Active member
Member
I started Ostarine 1/3, ran out yesterday :(

during that time I've dropped about 3% body fat, weight has stayed the same, and actually up a pound or 2.

I wasnt planning on starting my cycle until beginning of the month, but since I ran out of osta, decided to start the rest of the sarms.

I just got my pre cycle bloods in, this time E level was nice and low (13), so dont think I need to take an AI. Dylan/Rick, jump on this since I got smacked badly last time(but was 33 cycle start), maybe 12.5mg aro every 5 days, instead of 3?

Included below is bloods, only thing bad is my test level @116, which is odd, given I feel pretty damned good. I may need to add clomid back in during cycle, or the fast I did sunday night to monday morning, with deep water diving and decompression saturday, skews my test numbers. As dont eat all day saturday, eat 2500-3k that night, and another 2500kcal sunday. Pretty dehydrated by end of day saturday too. Plus also lifted heavy monday morning.

Maybe I need to run bloods again in 2 weeks, or wait for 4 weeks.

Bloods below...

Test Name Result Flag Reference Range Lab
CBC With Differential/Platelet
WBC 8.3 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
RBC 4.91 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
Hemoglobin 15.2 12.6-17.7 g/dL 01
Hematocrit 45.6 37.5-51.0 % 01
MCV 93 79-97 fL 01
MCH 31.0 26.6-33.0 pg 01
MCHC 33.3 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
RDW 14.2 12.3-15.4 % 01
Platelets 184 150-379 x10E3/uL 01
Neutrophils 75 % 01
Lymphs 11 % 01
Monocytes 10 % 01
Eos 4 % 01
Basos 0 % 01
Neutrophils (Absolute) 6.2 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
Lymphs (Absolute) 0.9 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
Monocytes(Absolute) 0.8 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
Eos (Absolute) 0.3 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
Immature Granulocytes 0 % 01
Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
Glucose, Serum 86 65-99 mg/dL 01
BUN 22 6-24 mg/dL 01
Creatinine, Serum 1.01 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 81 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
eGFR If Africn Am 94 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
BUN/Creatinine Ratio 22 HIGH 9-20 01
Sodium, Serum 145 HIGH 134-144 mmol/L 01
Potassium, Serum 4.6 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
Chloride, Serum 105 96-106 mmol/L 01
Carbon Dioxide, Total 24 18-29 mmol/L 01
Calcium, Serum 9.1 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
Protein, Total, Serum 6.5 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
Albumin, Serum 4.2 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01
Globulin, Total 2.3 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
A/G Ratio 1.8 1.1-2.5 01
Bilirubin, Total <0.2 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
Alkaline Phosphatase, S 46 39-117 IU/L 01
AST (SGOT) 34 0-40 IU/L 01
ALT (SGPT) 23 0-44 IU/L 01
Testosterone, Serum
Testosterone, Serum 116 LOW 348-1197 ng/dL 01
Comment: Comment 01
Adult male reference interval is based on a population of lean males
up to 40 years old.
Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
LH 5.6 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
FSH, Serum
FSH 2.9 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
hey bro... yes, you dont want to kill your estrogen so you could just do half a dropper every other day or every three days even and that should be plenty... your bloods look great aside from your low test... which we already knew but we may want to run a full pct or even an 8 week pct after your cycle and see how that takes in terms of improving your test levels... im always here if you need me bro
 

jp1957

Active member
Member
First cycle, test returned to 600, when I took the estrogen hit 4 weeks into second cycle, test was 300 (same as previous cycle mid bloods).

Personally, decompression diving plays hell on the body. My guess thats what did it. Usually I get bloods later in the week, like th/fri, so body has a chance to recover more.
Plus lifting heavy monday, the osta already starting to peak, etc.

I'll get bloods maybe end of next week, since not diving this weekend, and see how they look. I would think if my test was really that crashed, I'd feel like dog shit.

This morning rocked the cardio, went from 8 flights of stairs to 9 with 180pds of lead on, probably could have squeezed one round trip more. Then hit the elliptical at max resistance.
 

RickRock

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
I'd be very curious to see any differences and changes in bloodwork from the new tests that are not possibly affected by your dives. I'm curious as to just how big of an impact it has. That could be some good info to know
 

jp1957

Active member
Member
will do, I might wait until following week even, to give max time, I'll update here when I do. Only downside to 3 weeks, instead of 2, is the full sarms stack is getting close to start hitting hard.
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
im very intrigued bro... im looking forward to seeing the results.. please let me know when you get them
 

jp1957

Active member
Member
Day 2, I really like this ostarine kickstart to a cycle.

I dont think I've ever had bad pumps before, but I think I did today. Right bicep was a bitch. I thought was tendon (elbow side tendon) since I'd hurt that long ago. But going from heavy preacher curls, to hammer curls, mr bicep said "uh uh" after first set.
So alternated tri kick backs and the the other 2 sets of hammer curls. Was fine.

Strength good, feel great. Felt kinda odd yesterday late afternoon, then was fine after that. Yellow tinge starting to kick in from the S4.

Upped squats this morning 3%, just squeezed out the last couple of reps

Body Fat is down again in a big way. Running at a deficit this cycle of around 300-500c, the day varies abit. Today will be closer to 500, as killed it this morning.
 

jp1957

Active member
Member
My last cycle was lgd/Rad/Osta/Gw and packed on 12pds of muscle...

Lgd/S4/Rad is one of the meanest ass stacks you can run, but you should always always always run gw in a cycle.
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
awesome bro... your going to find out why 2866 is so damn popular... its the one everyone always ends up going back to... trust me, you will continue to see it...
 

RickRock

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
Ostarine is pretty awesome for what it's capable of. It often times gets overshadowed by the other more powerful sarms but it can do a lot on its own. I use it every cruise and make some nice gains with it every time.
 

jp1957

Active member
Member
Yea, I have to admit I'm quite surprised. Hopefully my osta comes in friday.

I did find myself again today later afternoon feeling kinda weird again, and later it goes away. Seems right around my last dose of SR (10 hours after first dose)
 

jp1957

Active member
Member
While I may be very sides prone, I'm also blessed that I react very strongly to sarms. I'm actually up almost 5 pounds now since initial kickstart 1/3 and bf is back to where it was start of cycle (BF raised abit,and then started dropping).

Running on a 300-500c deficit.

My osta comes in today, so was only off of ostrarine for 3'ish days, so will only do another 8 weeks then, instead of 11.
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
While I may be very sides prone, I'm also blessed that I react very strongly to sarms. I'm actually up almost 5 pounds now since initial kickstart 1/3 and bf is back to where it was start of cycle (BF raised abit,and then started dropping).

Running on a 300-500c deficit.

My osta comes in today, so was only off of ostrarine for 3'ish days, so will only do another 8 weeks then, instead of 11.
love your updates bro and they are inspiring to many... keep up the awesome work and keep the updates coming!
 

jp1957

Active member
Member
My osta came in, so hit it last night and this morning (along with the rest of the stack). I dont workout on weekends, and not diving either.

Next week I'll get bloods again, and see where test level is. Feel fine, slaying the weights, and added 2 pounds this week with same bf measurements.
 
Top