napsgeareudomestic
finestgearsbannednutrition

High progesterone creating erection problem

tosslif

New member
Member
My progesterone is little bit high
Report:
Progesterone --- 1.11 ng/ml.
Normal value in men : 0.25 - 0.56

Please help...
What medicine should i take to make it normal?
Is this creating erection Problem?
 

RickRock

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
My progesterone is little bit high
Report:
Progesterone --- 1.11 ng/ml.
Normal value in men : 0.25 - 0.56

Please help...
What medicine should i take to make it normal?
Is this creating erection Problem?
Did you run a cycle to raise It? You need some caber. Run it for 3 wewks at 0.5mg twice per week then retest
 

tosslif

New member
Member
Hello All,
Its been a month now for my PCT
My PCT:
clomid ---- 50mg/ed
Nolvadex ---- 20mg/ed
Caber ---- 0.25mg first 2 week
0.50mg last 2 week
Vitamin B6, D3 fatty acid supplement , test booster supplement
My problem is solved 70 80 percent i started an erection but its only 70 80 percent not getting full hard erection.
Also if i get orgasm once then its difficult to get erection fast it take time i mean my refactory period is more.
What should i do next ?
Should i continue this PCT for another weeks or should i change something in it?
What will be the good time for blood work ??
Please help.
 

joonp

Senior Member
Hello All,
Its been a month now for my PCT
My PCT:
clomid ---- 50mg/ed
Nolvadex ---- 20mg/ed
Caber ---- 0.25mg first 2 week
0.50mg last 2 week
Vitamin B6, D3 fatty acid supplement , test booster supplement
My problem is solved 70 80 percent i started an erection but its only 70 80 percent not getting full hard erection.
Also if i get orgasm once then its difficult to get erection fast it take time i mean my refactory period is more.
What should i do next ?
Should i continue this PCT for another weeks or should i change something in it?
What will be the good time for blood work ??
Please help.
Get bloods again. We need to see where ur at. Ive been in ur position before. It could still be progesterone or low/high estro

Sent from my SM-G930P using Tapatalk
 

RickRock

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
Hello All,
Its been a month now for my PCT
My PCT:
clomid ---- 50mg/ed
Nolvadex ---- 20mg/ed
Caber ---- 0.25mg first 2 week
0.50mg last 2 week
Vitamin B6, D3 fatty acid supplement , test booster supplement
My problem is solved 70 80 percent i started an erection but its only 70 80 percent not getting full hard erection.
Also if i get orgasm once then its difficult to get erection fast it take time i mean my refactory period is more.
What should i do next ?
Should i continue this PCT for another weeks or should i change something in it?
What will be the good time for blood work ??
Please help.
Bro we can't speculate anything here. We can't tell what your problem is without bloodwork
 

tosslif

New member
Member
Thank you all for quick response.
Here is my blood report:
Progesterone --- 0.24 ng/ml (< 0.10 - 0.20 ng/ml)
My progesterone is still lil bit high.
I have completed 1 month of my PCT what should i do next please Help bro.
 

joonp

Senior Member
Thank you all for quick response.
Here is my blood report:
Progesterone --- 0.24 ng/ml (< 0.10 - 0.20 ng/ml)
My progesterone is still lil bit high.
I have completed 1 month of my PCT what should i do next please Help bro.
Did u do complete bloid work? Total test, lh, fsh, estro etc?

Sent from my SM-G930P using Tapatalk
 

tosslif

New member
Member
Last night i took .5 caber as my regular dose and when i woke up i had no morning wood. No Sex drive then i try for sex but didnt able to maintain erection.
I got worried and tested my blood
My Porlactin is very low.
Prolactin -- 0.22 (0 to 15 ng/ml)
Does my low level of prolactin causing this problem.
Please Help.
 

tosslif

New member
Member
Please guide me @Dylan what should i do now ?
if i treat my progesterone using caber im getting low prolactin problem.
and both high progesterone and low prolactin creating sexual health probem.
Should i stop taking Caber?
But then how would i fix my high progesterone ?
Please Help me im totally confused now.
 
Last edited:

tosslif

New member
Member
What should i do now @Dylan ?
Should i stop taking caber ?
But then how will i fix my high Progesterone problem?
Both High progesterone and Low Prolactin creating sexual health problem.
Please Help me i got confused now.
 
Top