napsgeareudomestic
finestgearsbannednutrition

Blood Work

Geo2042

Member
Member
Hello Guys,

Currently on:
Test 300mg a week
TrenA 300mg a week
MastP 300mg a week
Aromasin 1 tablet 25mg eod

Did some blood work and I?m concerned about prolactin (obviously need caber) progesterone and Estradiol. Should I increase my Aromasin to 1 a day? Is there any other thing I can take?

I also have elevated bad cholesterol levels is there anything to take for that? I?m sure it has to do with the tren.

Thank you guys.
 

Geo2042

Member
Member
Here are my results attached
 

Attachments

  • 07E4EB03-0D23-4C12-B522-99B005BE24A4.jpg
    07E4EB03-0D23-4C12-B522-99B005BE24A4.jpg
    13.5 KB · Views: 23
  • A5375C9D-7254-4A74-88DD-54A1197E07B8.jpg
    A5375C9D-7254-4A74-88DD-54A1197E07B8.jpg
    13.5 KB · Views: 11

RickRock

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
25mg eod on aromasin is probably already way too much with only 300mg test per week
 

Geo2042

Member
Member
Normal Ranges

Test. 2286 ng/dl. 300-1080
SHBG. 9.2 NMOL/L 16.5-55.9
Free Test 890.2 PG/ML 47.0-244
Prolactin. 31.9 NG/ML. 4.0-26
RBC. 5.71 M/UL. 4.30-5.70
Hemoglobin 17.5 G/DL. 13.5-17
Hematocrit. 52 %. 38-50
Platelet. 412 K/UL. 130-400
Cholesterol. 281 MG/DL. <200
HDL Choles. 15 MG/DL. >39
LDL Choles. 239 MG/DL. <100
Estradiol. 135 PG/ML. <=60
FSH. 0.3 iu/L. 1.5-12.4
LH. 0.3 iu/L. 1.2-8.6
DHEAS. 207 UG/DL. 160-449
Progesterone. 0.47 NG/ML. <0.15
 
Last edited:

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
are you seeing how bad your cholesterol levels are ?? your bloodwork is not looking too good... tren can cause some false estrogen readings though so that's tough to gauge right now... prolactin is definitely high... progesterone is high... cholesterol is terrible... you should be using gw501516 to help with cholesterol and blood pressure issues from tren... those cholesterol numbers are really not good man to the concerning level... did you have pre cycle bloodwork done??
 

Geo2042

Member
Member
are you seeing how bad your cholesterol levels are ?? your bloodwork is not looking too good... tren can cause some false estrogen readings though so that's tough to gauge right now... prolactin is definitely high... progesterone is high... cholesterol is terrible... you should be using gw501516 to help with cholesterol and blood pressure issues from tren... those cholesterol numbers are really not good man to the concerning level... did you have pre cycle bloodwork done??

I did everything was fine. I feel ok I do sometimes feel lethargic on days I don?t take Aromasin so I was thinking maybe because of the spike in estrogen and prolactin I feel that way. I have to take like a shot of coffe or preworkout to get going. So what exactly does the gw501516 do for my cholesterol? Should I up my Aromasin to 1 every day? What can I take to lower progesterone?
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
I did everything was fine. I feel ok I do sometimes feel lethargic on days I don?t take Aromasin so I was thinking maybe because of the spike in estrogen and prolactin I feel that way. I have to take like a shot of coffe or preworkout to get going. So what exactly does the gw501516 do for my cholesterol? Should I up my Aromasin to 1 every day? What can I take to lower progesterone?
GW will help those cholesterol numbers get moving back in the right direction... thats imperative man... they are in a bad way right now... you need to get dostinex for your prolactin... here are links to get what you need

https://sarms.forsale/product/gw-501516/

https://domestic-supply.com/dostinex-cabergoline-8-tabs-05mgtab
 

awm

Isarms VIP
Member
Ive seen tren skew estrogen numbers I wouldnt increase that aromasin dose id actually consider cutting it down.

Get caber. Also get N2Guard from Needtobuildmuscle.com it will help with your lipids and overall organ protection on cycle.

GW will help too.
 

RickRock

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
That estrogen number is likely not accurate. Tren gives false positives for high estrogen
 
Top