bannednutritionnapsgear

Blood Work

bonartoo

Member
Member
I got my Blood work back today. It's been 9 months since my last pin of a seriously fucked up cycle I ran of Test, Deca, & Anavar. I should have run test only, but I was going entirely off of a friend's advice. I know now this was a huge mistake. I'm looking to run the cycle listed below of Test only, But I want to make sure I get right first. I did not do precycle bloods before so , unfortunately, I don't have much to work off of as far as baselines. I do know that in 2013, my Test was at 648. I don't have anything regarding Estradiol, or Prolactin at that point. At the end of said cycle, my Estradiol was sky high at 142. After my PCT it was at 72 & my Test was at 332. I just got Bloods done last Monday, & my Test is at 361. My E2 is at 77. I know it's possible for it to take longer for my Test to come up, but I can't explain why my E2 would remain so high. My Prolactin is well within the normal range, & My liver values have come down to just above normal. does anyone have any idea why my E2 would remain so high? Could it be that I just naturally run high E2? The reason I do have test numbers from 2013, is that I was concerned about low T at the time, so my doctor ran blood work. Looking back, I think those symptoms could have easily been associated with high E2, but the doc never thought to check that. I have copied & pasted my recent blood work below. Thank you, in advance, for your help.

Week 1-12 Test C (500mg/week)Sunday & Wednesday
Week 11-14 hcg (1,000/week)Monday & Thursday
Week 1-18 aromasin (12.5mg EOD)
Week 15-18 clomid (50/50/25/25) ED
Week 15-18 nolvadex (40/40/20/20) ED

STATS;
38 year old male
5' 11"
208 lbs.
14% BF
Super clean diet
train 5-6 days a week
Been training for 2 1/2 years 6 years before that with 3 years off Trained before that as well, but takes us back to the stone ages
Don't drink

PROLACTIN
Test Name Result Units Flag Reference Range
Prolactin 6.6 ng/mL 2.0-18.0

REFERENCE RANGE for Prolactin:
Adult Male: 2.0 - 18.0

Adult Female:
- Non-pregnant 3.0 - 30.0 ng/mL
- Pregnant 10.0 - 209.0 ng/mL
- Postmenopausal 2.0 - 20.0 ng/mL Stages of Puberty (Tanner Stages)




@ Test Performed By:
Quest Diagnostics Nichols Institute
Basel Kashlan M.D., FCAP., Laboratory Director 27027 Tourney Road
Valencia, CA 91355-5386 CLIA #05D0550302

TESTOSTERONE, FREE (DIALYSIS) AND TOTAL
Test Name Result Units Flag Reference Range
Testosterone Total 361 ng/dL 250-1100
Testosterone Free 42.3 pg/mL 35.0-155.0
Adult Reference Ranges: Testosterone, Total

Males:
> or = 18 years 250-1100 ng/dL

Females:
> or = 18 years 2-45 ng/dL

Males: Men with clinically significant hypogonadal symptoms and testosterone values repeatedly in the range of the 200-300 ng/dL or less, may benefit from testosterone treatment after adequate risk and benefits counseling.

Pediatric Reference Ranges: Testosterone, Total
Age Males Females
(ng/dL) (ng/dL)

IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PERSON WHO WAS TESTED TO ARRANGE WITH THE PERSON'S HEALTH CARE PROVIDER FOR CONSULTATION AND INTERPRETATION OF THE TEST RESULT.
Patient: | 04/10/2017 06:35 am



Page 2/5



Results Continued:

**Cord Blood 17-61 16-44
**1-10 days 187 or less 24 or less
**1-3 months 72-344 17 or less
**3-5 months 201 or less 12 or less
**5-7 months 59 or less 13 or less
**7-12 months 16 or less 11 or less
1-5.9 years 5 or less 8 or less
6-7.9 years 25 or less 20 or less
8-10.9 years 42 or less 35 or less
11-11.9 years 260 or less 40 or less
12-13.9 years 420 or less 40 or less
14-17.9 years 1000 or less 40 or less

**Data from J Clin Invest 1974;53:819-828 and J Clin Endocrinol Metab 1973;36:1132-1142.

Pediatric Reference Ranges by Pubertal Stage Testosterone, Total
Tanner Stage Males (ng/dL) Females (ng/dL)
Stage I 5 or less 8 or less
Stage II 167 or less 24 or less
Stage III 21-719 28 or less
Stage IV 25-912 31 or less
Stage V 110-975 33 or less

Total Testosterone was measured by LCMSMS. The LCMSMS method correlates well with our extraction/RIA method.

Adult Reference Ranges: Testosterone, Free
Age Males (pg/mL) Females (pg/mL)
18-69 years 35.0-155.0 0.1-6.4
70-89 years 30.0-135.0 0.2-3.7

Pediatric Reference Ranges: Testosterone, Free
Age Males (pg/mL) Females (pg/mL)
5-9.9 years 5.3 or less 0.2-5.0
10-13.9 years 0.7-52.0 0.1-7.4
14-17.9 years 18.0-111.0 0.5-3.9
@ Test Performed By:
Quest Diagnostics Nichols Institute
Basel Kashlan M.D., FCAP., Laboratory Director 27027 Tourney Road
Valencia, CA 91355-5386 CLIA #05D0550302

Complete BloodITCISouTnHtE(RCEBSCP)ONSIBILITY OF THE PERSON WHO WAS TESTED TO ARRANGE WITH THE PERSON'S
Test Name Result Units Flag Reference Range



WBC 5.8 x10E3/ul 4.5-10.0
RBC 5.3 x10E6/ul 4.5-5.5
Hemoglobin 16.9 gm/dl 14.0-17.5
Hematocrit 47.0 % 42.0-52.0
MCV 88 fl 80-104
MCH 32 Pg 26-36
MCHC 36 % 31-37
Platelet 102 x10E3/ul LOW 150-450
Neutrophil (Seg)% 60.3 % 50.0-70.0
Lymphocyte% 30.6 % 20.0-45.0
Monocyte% 6.8 % 2.0-10.0
Eosinophil% 2.1 % 0.0-6.0
Basophil% 0.2 % 0.0-2.0
RDW-CV

Liver (Hepatic) Panel 12.9 % 11.5-15.0
Test Name Result Units Flag Reference Range
Protein 6.8 g/dL 6.0-8.5
Albumin 4.6 g/dL 3.5-5.0
ALT 41 U/L HIGH 0-40
AST 44 U/L HIGH 0-40
Alkaline Phosphatase 74 U/L 30-130
Total Bilirubin 0.7 mg/dL 0.1-1.5
Direct Bilirubin 0.100 mg/dL 0.000-0.400
Indirect Bilirubin

Lipid Panel 0.6 mg/dl 0.1-1.4
Test Name Result Units Flag Reference Range
Triglycerides 79 mg/dl 50-150
Cholesterol 127 mg/dL LOW 130-200
HDL 41 mg/dL >40
LDL (calculated) 70 mg/dl <100
Chol/HDL (Risk Ratio) 3.1
Borderline High 150-199 mg/dL
High 200-499 mg/dL
Very High > 500 mg/dL

Risk of CHD: Male Female
Half Average 3.4 3.3
Average 5.0 4.4
Twice Average 9.6 7.1
Thrice Average 24.0 11.0

Estradiol
Test Name Result Units Flag Reference Range
Estradiol 77
Expected Range:
Prepubertal Female 2 - 43 pg/ml
Ovulating - Follicular (-12 days) Female 19 - 83 pg/ml
Ovulating - Follicular (-4 days) Female 64 - 183 pg/ml
Ovulating - Midcycle (-1 day) Female 150 - 528 pg/ml
Luteal Phase (+2 days) Female 58 - 157 pg/ml
Luteal Phase (+6 days) Female 20 - 211 pg/ml
Luteal Phase (+12 days) Female 50 - 150 pg/ml
Pregnant - 1st Trimester Female 302 - 6980 pg/ml
Pregnant - 2nITd ISTrTiHmEesRtEerSPONSIBILITY OFeFmTaHleE PE1R0S0O5N W-HO W17A9S80TEpSgT/EmDl TO ARRANGE WITH THE PERSON'S



Pregnant - 3rd Trimester Female 4353 - 17600 pg/ml Results Continued:
Postmenopausal Female 32 - 73 pg/ml
Estradiol-6 Male 2 - 54 pg/ml
 
Last edited:

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
you definitely cannot even consider another cycle until you get your estrogen back within range and if you do eventually run a cycle, if you run a pct like that, you will end up right back where you were before... number one priority now is to get your estrogen fixed... you should be able to do this with aromasin on its own.. .here is the link... https://www.sarmsx.com/liquiaro-15mgs-ml-30mls

run ONE full dropper everyday the first two weeks, then drop to 1 dropper every other day the next 6 weeks... then run another test and you should be within range but you definitely cannot cycle in this condition
 

bonartoo

Member
Member
you definitely cannot even consider another cycle until you get your estrogen back within range and if you do eventually run a cycle, if you run a pct like that, you will end up right back where you were before... number one priority now is to get your estrogen fixed... you should be able to do this with aromasin on its own.. .here is the link... https://www.sarmsx.com/liquiaro-15mgs-ml-30mls

run ONE full dropper everyday the first two weeks, then drop to 1 dropper every other day the next 6 weeks... then run another test and you should be within range but you definitely cannot cycle in this condition

Yeah, definitely not running a cycle until I get this corrected. For the record, my 6 week PCT was as follows;

Clomid 50/50/25/25/25/25
Nolva 40/20/20/20/20/20
Aromasin 12.5mg EOD
MK-2866 25mg ED
GW 20mg ED

At the end of my cycle, my E2 was at 142 & at the end of my PCT, my E2 was at 72

I did not run Aromasin during the cycle, & started it 1 week after my last pin. The rest of my PCT started 2 weeks after last pin. I know that everything I did prior to starting the Aromasin was wrong. At this point, my only concern is getting myself right. I will worry about my next cycle after that. I'm baffled as to why my E2 is still so high. I get that Test can take a long time to recover, especially after the fucked up cycle I did, but what would cause high E2 at this point?
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
Yeah, definitely not running a cycle until I get this corrected. For the record, my 6 week PCT was as follows;

Clomid 50/50/25/25/25/25
Nolva 40/20/20/20/20/20
Aromasin 12.5mg EOD
MK-2866 25mg ED
GW 20mg ED

At the end of my cycle, my E2 was at 142 & at the end of my PCT, my E2 was at 72

I did not run Aromasin during the cycle, & started it 1 week after my last pin. The rest of my PCT started 2 weeks after last pin. I know that everything I did prior to starting the Aromasin was wrong. At this point, my only concern is getting myself right. I will worry about my next cycle after that. I'm baffled as to why my E2 is still so high. I get that Test can take a long time to recover, especially after the fucked up cycle I did, but what would cause high E2 at this point?
brother, if you cant understand that you did not even use an ai on cycle and since you ran one in pct you dropped 70 some points already i dont even know what to say... thats self explanatory... you messed up and this is what happens... 4-6 weeks of pct is not going to clear up that many points that it needs to drop.. you dropped more than i would expect after just 4-6 weeks... so if anything, you should be grateful for that response... estrogen is not going to just drop on its own.. you caused it now you have to fix it...
 

bonartoo

Member
Member
brother, if you cant understand that you did not even use an ai on cycle and since you ran one in pct you dropped 70 some points already i dont even know what to say... thats self explanatory... you messed up and this is what happens... 4-6 weeks of pct is not going to clear up that many points that it needs to drop.. you dropped more than i would expect after just 4-6 weeks... so if anything, you should be grateful for that response... estrogen is not going to just drop on its own.. you caused it now you have to fix it...

Makes sense. Thank you for your help. I already have everything on it's way for my next cycle, including Aromasin & PCT. for now, I'm going to put everything away, except for the Aromasin. I have pills coming. What do you think, 12.5 mg ED for 2 weeks, then 12.5 EOD for six weeks, & then blood work?
 
Top