bannednutritionnapsgear

Blood work help and low T

The beast

Member
Member
Helping a very good Friend of mine with low T His 29 years old never used anabolics and suffering from low T and has to wait 3 months to see an endocrinologist his weight is 150 kg he was 120kg before his height is 1.83

T-Testosterone Results are 7.6 Reference is 9.90 - 27.8 nmol/L

Free Testosterone Results are 164.5 Reference is 174 - 729 pmol/L

Sex Hormone Bind . Globulin Results are 26.5 Reference is 14.5 - 48.4

Fsh Results are 6.0 Reference is 1.0 - 19.0 Iu/L

LH Results are 7.4 Reference is 1.0 - 9.0 IU/L

Prolactin Results are 13.3 Reference is 2.6 - 13.1 Ug/L

17B Oestradiol (E2) Results are 166 Reference is 75 - 175 Pmol /L

Progesterone Results are 1.9 Reference is 0.4 - 6.5 Nmol/l

What do you guys think the problem is?
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
prolactiin is on the higher end which wont help things but we cant really help here man... never used steroids etc and we have no clue about any of his history, etc... thats something he needs to just wait for the doctor to answer
 
Top