bannednutritionnapsgear

Blood test results on pct

Fredb

Member
Member
Here is my results from being on a pct...nolva,clomid, aromasin.
These labs were from 5 weeks last shot and on pct 3 weeks. Il run more labs a few weeks after i discontinuing my pct.


TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL, LC/MS/MS - 1794 *High* ng/dL 250-1100
ESTRADIOL, ULTRASENSITIVE LC/MS/MS 19 - pg/mL < OR = 29
SEX HORMONE BINDING GLOBULIN - 63 *High* nmol/L 10-50
FSH - 9.9 *High* mIU/mL 1.6-8.0
LH 6.1 - mIU/mL 1.5-9.3
 

cbbram

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
I don't PCT so I'm not familiar but your total Testosterone is very high for being in PCT.
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
it doesnt tell much and thats why you dont do bloods during pct... it doesnt really tell you anything right now... of course the values are going to seem strange... wait and see 4 weeks AFTER pct and that will actually tell you something pertinent
 

Fredb

Member
Member
I get labs every 8-10 weeks regardless what I’m taking. But will be interested to see what I’m done pct
 

DylanGemelli

Founding Member
Super Moderator
I get labs every 8-10 weeks regardless what I’m taking. But will be interested to see what I’m done pct

Thats fine but it wont say anything to do with recovery right now


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro
 

RickRock

Community Leader
VIP Moderator
Yep, numbers are skewed big time in Pct. a few weeks after pct is complete will give you the best real picture of where you are at
 
Top