domestic-supply.com        sarms.forsale
bannednutrition.com
sarms.forsale
Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 40

Thread: Test+Deca+EQ bloodwork and questions

  1. #1

    Test+Deca+EQ bloodwork and questions

    Hi all,

    I just got back my bloodwork (6 weeks into my blast with Test, Deca and EQ) and thought I'd be interesting to share. The results do raise some question for me as well.

    I am running:
    Test. Enanthate 500 mg/week
    Deca 400 mg/week
    EQ 800 mg/week

    I am splitting all this equally over two injections per week (Wednesday and Sunday). Blood was drawn on a Wednesday morning (8.00 am), after injecting on Sunday evening. For estrogen and prolactin I am taking:

    Aromasin 25 mg twice a week
    Caber 0.25 mg twice a week

    My bloodwork results (Note that they use different units here in Europe than in the US for most things. I converted the units for estradiol and testosterone, for the other values I included the normal range as well so you can get a better perspective of things):

    Testosterone: 7820 ng/dl (yes, 7820!!!)
    Estradiol: 11 pg/mL
    Prolactin: 4 (normal range: 86-324)
    Hemoglobin: 10.2 (normal range: 8.4-10.9)
    Hematocrit: 0.52 (normal range: 0.42-0.51)

    ALT en AST were slightly elevated, but nothing crazy. Now some questions that I have:

    1. Testosterone is way higher than I expected. Combined with the fact that my prolactin is so low (while taking 'Deca') I think the Deca might actually be just Test. Or is it normal that prolacin is this low while taking caber, even when running test/tren?

    2. Could it be that I am hindering gains by having estrogen this low (although it is within the normal range)? I feel that on a previous cycle (were I did not even take an AI) I made a lot more gains (size and strength wise). Training and diet are solid (as they were in all my previous cycles), and although I did gain about 11 pounds so far I don't feel like I'm progressing really well. Could low estrogen be the issue?

    3. Shouldn't hemoglobin be much higher while on EQ (plus Test and Deca ofcourse)?

  2. #2
    I'd cut your aromasin down to 12.5
    I'd cut the Caber for a few weeks..it's possible its test like you said..is the source trustworthy?
    Eq is bringing up your red blood count..looks normal for only 6 weeks in. You'll need to donate blood after your cycle ends

  3. #3
    I'm actually thinking about dropping Aromasin completely. Might sound crazy but apparently I'm not sensitive to estrogen conversion even at a testosterone level this high.

  4. #4
    U can..just keep an eye on symptoms

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    1,549
    Id cut the aromasin dose in half and the caber completely, just my opinion.

  6. #6
    I'm on a similar cycle... how are u finding eq are u feeling it yet or the deca?

    Sent from my SM-G935F using Tapatalk

  7. #7
    Tbh this cycle disappoints me so far. Might have to do with the Deca being fake and my estrogeen being low as I mentioned. My strength is just not going up very well. On my previous cycle with Test and Deca strength went through the roof.

  8. #8
    I would not cut aromasin completely, but I would cut the dose down.

    Cutting it completely can set yourself up for problems

  9. #9
    Quote Originally Posted by RickRock View Post
    I would not cut aromasin completely, but I would cut the dose down.

    Cutting it completely can set yourself up for problems
    Okey I'll cut it down to 12.5 mg twice a week and drop the caber. I'll get blood done at the end of my cycle (in 6 weeks) and see what happened to estrogen and prolactin by then.

    EDIT: fun fact, during my cruise I was taking 2x25 Aromasin mg as well. Testosterone came back at 835 ng/dL then and estradiol was EXACTLY what it is now. Because of this I decided not to increase Aromasin for my blast, but now estradiol is still the same with the same Aromasin dosage and much higher Test levels. Seems a bit strange to me...
    Last edited by CH015; 06-01-2017 at 03:25 PM.

  10. #10
    Quote Originally Posted by CH015 View Post
    Hi all,

    I just got back my bloodwork (6 weeks into my blast with Test, Deca and EQ) and thought I'd be interesting to share. The results do raise some question for me as well.

    I am running:
    Test. Enanthate 500 mg/week
    Deca 400 mg/week
    EQ 800 mg/week

    I am splitting all this equally over two injections per week (Wednesday and Sunday). Blood was drawn on a Wednesday morning (8.00 am), after injecting on Sunday evening. For estrogen and prolactin I am taking:

    Aromasin 25 mg twice a week
    Caber 0.25 mg twice a week

    My bloodwork results (Note that they use different units here in Europe than in the US for most things. I converted the units for estradiol and testosterone, for the other values I included the normal range as well so you can get a better perspective of things):

    Testosterone: 7820 ng/dl (yes, 7820!!!)
    Estradiol: 11 pg/mL
    Prolactin: 4 (normal range: 86-324)
    Hemoglobin: 10.2 (normal range: 8.4-10.9)
    Hematocrit: 0.52 (normal range: 0.42-0.51)

    ALT en AST were slightly elevated, but nothing crazy. Now some questions that I have:

    1. Testosterone is way higher than I expected. Combined with the fact that my prolactin is so low (while taking 'Deca') I think the Deca might actually be just Test. Or is it normal that prolacin is this low while taking caber, even when running test/tren?

    2. Could it be that I am hindering gains by having estrogen this low (although it is within the normal range)? I feel that on a previous cycle (were I did not even take an AI) I made a lot more gains (size and strength wise). Training and diet are solid (as they were in all my previous cycles), and although I did gain about 11 pounds so far I don't feel like I'm progressing really well. Could low estrogen be the issue?

    3. Shouldn't hemoglobin be much higher while on EQ (plus Test and Deca ofcourse)?
    1. you are taking deca, deca increases TT through a secondary mechanism while used with testosterone: https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5064776/.
    .25mg caber a week tanks my PRL 0.6ng @400mg tren so if you are using caber you may not need any or a lesser amount.

    2. yes, when your estrogen is too high/low can/will alter TT, closer to within range the more effective your test will become giving higher TT than if your E was out of range. Its possible you believed that your last cycle was more gains without an AI due to elevation in E which would cause you to hold water, so you made more water gains if thats what your goal was lol. Try lowering your weekly AI

    3. Thats a variable with many possibilities, so no definitive answer an increased hemo woulndt really say anything of your situation.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •