domestic-supply.com        sarms.forsale
bannednutrition.com
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: SHBG High and Estradiol Elevated

  1. #1

    SHBG High and Estradiol Elevated

    Hi -

    I just had my blood tests ran, and things are looking much better. Testosterone is finally back to normal (almost done with my 4-week mini-PCT). Going to wait 4 weeks then start my SARMS stack again (LGD, RAD, S4, GW, MK2866). Can't wait!!

    My questions are:

    1) Is SHBG at 77.6 bad? What causes it?
    2) My Estradiol is elevated (for me), as I'm usually between 11-25. Though still in range. Should I be concerned?

    Here are the results:

    Test @ 738 (solid!! natural)
    LH @ 6.1
    FSH @ 2.6
    Estradiol @ 27.3 (high for me)
    SHBG @ 77.6 (range is 16.5-55.9)
    AST @ 46 (slightly high)
    ALT @ 39

    My PCT is just about over, I did Clomid 50/50/25/25, plus GW @ 20mg. I was doing MK2866 but stopped as I had flatlined on my Testosterone.

    Any thoughts on questions 1 and 2 above?

    B

  2. #2
    Quote Originally Posted by [9oNe6][email protected] View Post
    If you want to see what your true values are on your blood work you have to wait a while after your PCT is complete, if that's what your attempt is. I hope I was able to clear things up for you
    Got it. Thanks for clarification. I will check in 3-4 weeks and see where things land. This helped!!

  3. #3
    estrogen is completely fine... thats where most people love to actually be bro... do your bloodwork in 4 weeks and THEN let us know brother!




  4. #4
    Values look great bro. Test is definitely going to be higher than normal while on the Clomid. If you want a more accurate representation of normal values get bloods a couple weeks after pct ends

  5. #5
    Quote Originally Posted by DylanGemelli View Post
    estrogen is completely fine... thats where most people love to actually be bro... do your bloodwork in 4 weeks and THEN let us know brother!
    Cool. Thanks Dylan.

  6. #6
    Quote Originally Posted by RickRock View Post
    Values look great bro. Test is definitely going to be higher than normal while on the Clomid. If you want a more accurate representation of normal values get bloods a couple weeks after pct ends
    Will do. Thanks RR.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •