PSL        esarms.com
bannednutrition.com
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Pre Cycle Bloodwork

  1. #1

    Pre Cycle Bloodwork

    Hi Dylan,

    Just got my bloodwork results and wanted to know if there's any cause for concern.

    http://tinyurl.com/y4pgyceh

    Age 27
    210lbs
    23 BF

    Proteins
    Albumin 42.4 g/L (Range: 35 - 50)
    SHBG 36.4 nmol/L (Range: 18.3 - 54.1)

    Hormones
    Hormone Phase Men Phase
    FSH 1.79 IU/L (Range: 1.5 - 12.4)
    LH 4.38 IU/L (Range: 1.7 - 8.6)
    Oestradiol 69.6 pmol/L (Range: 41 - 159)
    Testosterone 15.5 nmol/L (Range: 8.64 - 29)
    Free Testosterone - Calc. 0.305 nmol/L (Range: 0.2 - 0.62)
    Free Androgen Index 42.58 Ratio (Range: 24 - 104)
    Prolactin 232 mU/L (Range: 86 - 324)

    Adrenal Hormones
    DHEA Sulphate X 3.810 umol/L (Range: 4.34 - 12.2)


    Thanks bro

  2. #2
    your in range on everything although your fsh is a bit low

    what cycle are you planning? i certainly hope its not anything steroid related with a body fat that high

  3. #3
    I'm planning on dropped some weight with GW-50156 and MK-677

    My DHEA-S is very low, should I be worried?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •