PSL        esarms.com        ULTIMA Pharmaceutical
bannednutrition.com
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: Mid cycle blood results?

  1. #1

    Mid cycle blood results?

    Got the panel from lab corp, results say, abnormal. got stuff high and low. How can I have results deciphered? No doctors around me worth a shit. Any comments appreciated. Creatinine-high-1.61/eGFR nonafrican am-low-48/eGFR African am-low-56/calcium serum-high-10.5/alkaline phosphate s-low-36/AST (SGOT)-high-50/testosterone serum-low-57/luteinizing hormone s-low-1.1/estradiol-low-6.3. North of half way through a 12wk cycle on LGD-4033/MK-677/Rad-150/GW-50. Started at 1/4 dose to half dose to fulldropper on all but RAD-140. Added RAD approx 2wks after the rest, then approx 2wks ago, I reduced dosage to one dropper, trying to lessen legrathy.

  2. #2
    Your low testosterone and luteinizing hormone (LH) show that you're suppressed, which is to be expected on LGD and RAD. Do you have a PCT planned to recover?
    The high AST shows that something is stressing your liver a bit. Is your ALT in range? Are you taking any medications besides the SARMs?
    Can't comment on creatinine, calcium, eGFR or alkaline phosphatase - hope someone else can chime in.
    If you can share your stats - age, height, weight, bf% that could help interpret your values.

  3. #3
    Quote Originally Posted by nonconformist View Post
    Got the panel from lab corp, results say, abnormal. got stuff high and low. How can I have results deciphered? No doctors around me worth a shit. Any comments appreciated. Creatinine-high-1.61/eGFR nonafrican am-low-48/eGFR African am-low-56/calcium serum-high-10.5/alkaline phosphate s-low-36/AST (SGOT)-high-50/testosterone serum-low-57/luteinizing hormone s-low-1.1/estradiol-low-6.3. North of half way through a 12wk cycle on LGD-4033/MK-677/Rad-150/GW-50. Started at 1/4 dose to half dose to fulldropper on all but RAD-140. Added RAD approx 2wks after the rest, then approx 2wks ago, I reduced dosage to one dropper, trying to lessen legrathy.
    Liver enzymes are only slightly elevated above normal so that's not really concerning. You are showing some suppression from being on cycle which is also expected. At you running bloods post cycle?

  4. #4
    Age=approaching=54 + height=5' 11" + weight=175 + BF= (not sure, but prob around 10-13%) Taking no other meds (some cannibis for my head) plus omega 3/vitamine 3D/CoQ10/ZMA/probiotics/milk thistle and wild crafted Mediterranean variety oil of oregano to follow up Lyme's contracted in June. I was going to get some clomid for PCT.

  5. #5

    Post cyclke bloods

    Didn't really think about it, but now I think I should. Only prob is the 100mi round trip to get it done. Should I get that after the 30 day pct? Much Thank folks.

  6. #6
    ALT=36 + Supps=omega 3/vitamins D3/CoQ10/ZMA/milk thistle/probiotics/some cannibis/wild crafted oil of oregano=post Lyme's + age=approaching 54 + height=5' 11" + weight= 175 + BF= guessing around 10-13%.

  7. #7
    Working out can give an increase in ALT as well as elevated creatinine. My main concern would be you eGFR, this is one of the better indicators of kidney function, but one blood result would be soon to jump to any conclusions. Are you taking many other supps besides the SARMs?

  8. #8
    Quote Originally Posted by nonconformist View Post
    ALT=36 + Supps=omega 3/vitamins D3/CoQ10/ZMA/milk thistle/probiotics/some cannibis/wild crafted oil of oregano=post Lyme's + age=approaching 54 + height=5' 11" + weight= 175 + BF= guessing around 10-13%.
    We have similar stats and I was also quite suppressed after my LGD cycle. My TT dropped to about 70. I'm about to wrap up PCT myself. What is your PCT protocol?

  9. #9
    Just on creatine, glutamine, hydro builder, sometimes preworkout drinks. I heard to just use clomid 4wks after cycle. Another suggestion was to use al exemestane for 2wks, then tamoxifen for 2-3wks. I,m open for suggestions as to the best protocol, so I can get it ordered soon. Appreciated....

  10. #10
    What were your values before the cycle? It's I portent to know a baseline before the cycle to know what has changed

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •