PSL        esarms.com
bannednutrition.com
Page 6 of 8 FirstFirst ... 45678 LastLast
Results 51 to 60 of 75

Thread: LDG + S4 (w/ M1 MK) stack log.

  1. #51
    nice to hear you feeling good bro! keep it up!

  2. #52
    Quote Originally Posted by DylanGemelli View Post
    nice to hear you feeling good bro! keep it up!
    Thanks Dylan. Any update on the podcast?

  3. #53
    Quote Originally Posted by sean501 View Post
    Thanks Dylan. Any update on the podcast?
    not yet brother... ive been extremely busy so its been pushed back a bit

  4. #54
    Day 50:

    LDG – 10mg @ 5:45am
    GW501516 – 20mg @ 5:45am
    S4 – 25mg @ 5:45am, 25mg @ 15:00
    M1 MK – 3caps @ 6:30am, 1cap @ 15:00am, 2caps @ 19:30

    Weight: 81.7kg (180.1lbs)

    So I had the results of my mid-cycle bloodwork today...

    Proteins
    Albumin X 51.4 g/L (Range: 35 - 50)
    SHBG X 64.4 nmol/L (Range: 18.3 - 54.1)

    Hormones
    Oestradiol 58.6 pmol/L (Range: 41 - 159)
    Testosterone 13.9 nmol/L (Range: 8.64 - 29)
    Free Testosterone 0.168 nmol/L (Range: 0.2 - 0.62)

    The report stated that I should look to see a Doctor to discuss my results as I've had two low free test results. What do you guys make of these results? If If I'm honest I expected my overall testosterone to have decreased during this cycle as I haven't been feeling the best or getting the expected results, but my free test HAS decreased so is there something to that?

    My SHBG has also risen and is now considered very high. Any thoughts?

    As for training, I've ramped up the cardio going into this weekends comp and I'm feeling better about it. The GW is working so I should have the capacity to put in a good showing. Bought a tub of pre-workout for the occasion for the first time in over a year! Haha.

  5. #55
    there is obviously a correlation between low free test and high shbg and i honestly dont know what is causing that.... proviron is the answer to that problem though

  6. #56
    Quote Originally Posted by DylanGemelli View Post
    there is obviously a correlation between low free test and high shbg and i honestly dont know what is causing that.... proviron is the answer to that problem though
    Thanks Dylan, Proviron on the way.

  7. #57
    Day 51:

    LDG – 10mg @ 5:45am
    GW501516 – 20mg @ 5:45am
    S4 – 25mg @ 5:45am, 25mg @ 15:00
    M1 MK – 3caps @ 6:30am, 1cap @ 15:00am, 2caps @ 19:30

    Decided to order some Proviron to try and get my SHBG levels under control, hopefully increasing my free test at the same time. Felt really lethargic this afternoon and moody.

    Comp begins 12 hours so early night and look to smash it tomorrow. Holiday cut is going well, dialled in the calories at 2,800 per day. Feeling leaner already.

  8. #58
    Day 55:

    LDG – 10mg @ 5:45am
    GW501516 – 20mg @ 5:45am
    S4 – 25mg @ 5:45am, 25mg @ 13:00
    M1 MK – 3caps @ 6:30am, 2cap @ 17:00am, 2caps @ 19:30

    Ok, so the competition went relatively well. The two events that I thought I'd do really well in didn't live up to expectations but the other five events I smashed and did a lot better than I thought I would. Overall a really great weekend and we finished as top pairing at our gym which I'm happy with.

    Didn't eat much over the weekend as I don't get that hungry when I complete, but since then my appetite has gone through the roof. Still managing to keep within my cals/macros. Down to my last bottle of LDG and S4 so nearing the end of the cycle. Still no real strength increases to note. Hoping to see a more shredded look in the next couple of weeks now that I'm in a calorie deficit. I really don't think my initial low test levels have helped on this cycle, feels like I started behind the 8 ball. Proviron in transit to hopefully aid in this issue.

  9. #59
    Day 58:

    LDG – 10mg @ 5:45am
    GW501516 – 20mg @ 5:45am
    S4 – 25mg @ 5:45am, 25mg @ 13:00, 25mg @ 19:00
    Proviron - 50mg @ 17:00
    M1 MK – 3caps @ 6:30am, 2cap @ 17:00am, 2caps @ 19:30

    Weight - 80.8kg (178.1lbs)

    Proviron arrived yesterday so I've started dosing at 50mg per day for the remainder of my cycle to try and get my SNBG levels down and hopefully my free test levels up. I also ordered a little extra S4 to bump my daily dose to 75mg. Cut is going well, reduced my calories this week from 2800 down to 2700. Will look to reduce again by 100cals going into next week.

  10. #60
    Day 63:

    LDG – 10mg @ 5:45am
    S4 – 25mg @ 5:45am, 25mg @ 11:00, 25mg @ 13:00
    Proviron - 50mg @ 13:00
    M1 MK – 3caps @ 6:30am, 2cap @ 17:00am, 2caps @ 19:30

    So I had a Dr appointment today to discuss my two latest blood tests that came back as low test and very low free test. Cut a long story short, the doctor has referred me to an endocrinologist with the view of putting me on TRT but in the form of a gel. The doctor told me that they don't prescribe injectable testosterone unless it's for cancer treatment. He also referred to a test I had back in 2014 that came back as low but the Dr at the time didn't follow up on it!!! Thanks Doc!

    So my question now is have any of you guys had an experience of using a testosterone gel? I've read a few studies today that claim 10g of gel per day can lift your test levels into the high end of your range within 3-6 months.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •