domestic-supply.com        sarms.forsale
bannednutrition.com
sarms.forsale
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 18

Thread: Mid cycle blood work

  1. #1

    Mid cycle blood work

    Mid cycle blood work.
    Pinning schedule is as follows
    Test cyp- 150mg eod
    Eq-180mg eod
    NPP-100mg eod
    Mast prop-100mg eod
    Aromasin-12.5mg eod
    Proviron- 50mg per day
    Caber- my last run with deca at 400mg/week my prolactin was low with .25mg 2xs a week. I decided to start with no caber till bloodwork came back. So no caber so far.
    Mk2866- 25mg per day
    Blood work results
    Total test- 3663
    Red blood cell count-5.90 range 4.2-5.80
    Rdw-16.7 range 11.0-15
    Prolactin- 10.7 range 2.0-18.0 ng/ml
    Estradiol- 28 range <or=39 pg/nl

    I pinned on Thursday at 5:30am and bloodwork was completed on Saturday at 9am. Saturday PIN was after bloodwork.
    Any question or feedback would be greatly appreciated. Thanks for reading!

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Carpe Diem
    Posts
    691
    Hey brother, I'm no expert, but FWIW, numbers are within range and looking pretty damn good! Just curious abut that total test number of 3663. Is your gear ugl or pharma?

  3. #3
    RBC looks a little high, but I am sure you already know that. What was your hematocrit? Test numbers look great on 150mg EOD. Whose test you running? Interesting about the prolactin/caber.....your prolactin numbers look good though.

  4. #4
    Quote Originally Posted by Wesley Sniper View Post
    Hey brother, I'm no expert, but FWIW, numbers are within range and looking pretty damn good! Just curious abut that total test number of 3663. Is your gear ugl or pharma?
    Test is from Titan research!!

  5. #5
    you already knew rbc would be elevated with eq... just do a normal blood donation and its all good...




  6. #6
    Quote Originally Posted by ironlifter36 View Post
    RBC looks a little high, but I am sure you already know that. What was your hematocrit? Test numbers look great on 150mg EOD. Whose test you running? Interesting about the prolactin/caber.....your prolactin numbers look good though.
    RBC is just out of range! I am running Titan research!! Hematocrit is 49.1 range 38.5-50. Prolactin is well within range and like I posted no caber as of yet. I am going to get blood work done last week of cycle to make sure it stays within range. Just wanted to point out that everyone is different in how they will responde to the nandrolone compound and for me with a dose of 400mg/week my prolactin stays within range without caber. As you know keeping estrogen under control is crucial.

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Carpe Diem
    Posts
    691
    Quote Originally Posted by Carmel cowboy View Post
    Test is from Titan research!!
    Nice! I'm hearing nothing but positives from Titan

  8. #8
    Quote Originally Posted by Wesley Sniper View Post
    Nice! I'm hearing nothing but positives from Titan
    He is a great person and has great gear!!! His customer service is second to none!!

  9. #9
    Quote Originally Posted by Carmel cowboy View Post
    He is a great person and has great gear!!! His customer service is second to none!!
    i concur with that




  10. #10
    Quote Originally Posted by DylanGemelli View Post
    you already knew rbc would be elevated with eq... just do a normal blood donation and its all good...
    Yes sir!! Just wanted to share as much info as possible!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •