Sudden Gyno Help! Follow up post
Hi Guys. Appreciate the help and appologize for long entry and if it's paranoia.

I posted a day or two ago about my right armpit and pec suddenly getting swollen with armpit pain the night of getting a Flu shot. However it started to appear to be a gyno flare up after the Dr was adamant that this wasn't flu shot related (a medical centre DR) and sent me for a ultra sound. I didnt have any of these concerns except slight sensitivity before which I was keeping a eye on.

Ultra sound results today have told me that there is definate swelling (armpit/pec) but the right breast tissue is "more prominent" the left is apparently 100% normal. The Dr says wait two weeks for a another Ultra sound to determine if the swelling is responsible or if it's gyno for the tissue. I've used nuerofen as suggested to combat swelling which has diminished it alot

I'm in Week 5 of
300mg Test E 300mg Tren A
0.25 adex E3D with test pins.

after the ultra sound and bloods were taken I've increased to 0.25 ED for about a week incase it was gyno but i've felt a bit tired and joints got a bit creaky but nothing terrible.

I have adex, aromasin, novla and clomid, and I'm looking into geting some letro if needed. Where I am (AU) I can't get anti prolactin like caber or prami (I tried) but I have P5P coming in a few days and have vitex for what it's worth.

TLDR
I don't know if I should ACT on this Maybe gyno, is it gyno or swelling: Dr doesn't know if it's gyno/swelling or what so i'm to go back in 2 weeks to re do the ultra sound. I can feel a slight tissue like under the nipple far back that maybe is marginally bigger than sams thing on the left pec (which was cleared by ultra sound) and nipple pain sensitivity is a 3/10 to the touch it feels the same as the left but swollen the lump isnt directly under nipple it's to the right side by a few mm. I'll post my Bloods and maybe from that we can determine the likelyhood of what it is.

Pre cycle Bloods taken during heavy cut phase,

Total test: 13 nmol/L (8.3 - 29)
Sex hormone Binding golbulin: 37nmol/L (11-71)
Calculated Free test: 238 Pmol/L (255-725)

FSH: IU/L 14 Ref Range < 7
LH: IU/L 3.0 Ref Range < 7
Oest2: Pmol/L 71 Ref Range (150)

Thyroid
TSH: 4.5 mIU/L (0.5 -4.0)
FT4: 15 Pmol/L (10-20)
This is noted as slightly low TSH and thyroid function in text below results.

Liver - mmol/L
AST: 34 mmol/L
ALT: 46 mmol/L
HDL: 1.1 mmol/L
LDL: 3.5 mmol/L
Non HDL Chol: 3.9 mmol/L
Cholesterol / HDL-C Ratio: 4.5 mmol/L

On Cycle Bloods Morning After Pin.

Total Testosterone (Centaur) 39 nmol/L (8.3-29)
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin 8 nmol/L (11-71)
Calculated Free Testosterone 1382 pmol/L (225-725)

FSH: IU/L <1 Ref Range <7
LH: IU/L <0.1 Ref Range <7
OEST2: Pmol/L 289 Ref Range (150)
Prolactin: mIU/L 122 Ref Range (40-450)

Thyroid
Didn’t get it re- checked giving a month then redoing.

Liver
AST: 59 mmol/L
ALT: 72 mmol/L
HDL: 0.6 mmol/L
LDL: 4.0 mmol/L
Non HDL Chol: 4.4 mmol/L
Cholesterol / HDL-C Ratio: 8.3 mmol/L

Thanks Guys can answer anything I left out, if bits dont make sense i apologize been a bit panicked and have had poor sleep for 5 days.