domestic-supply.com        sarms.forsale
bannednutrition.com
Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234
Results 31 to 40 of 40

Thread: Checking In

  1. #31
    Quote Originally Posted by CYBORG View Post
    Update: 4 weeks completed. Workouts & diet on point. Ive increased my S4 dosage for week 3 and 4 to 60mg twice a day. Starting week 5 I'll increase S4 to 70mg twice a day. No sides from it what so ever. I've not had the pumps I had during my last cycle, but 4 weeks in and strength and endurance noticeably up. Getting 0ne HIIT workout in weekly, and will add another day of HIIT in week six. Still doing Bikram 3 days/wk. MK2866 use really takes care of old shoulder pains during these cycles. I'll do bloods mid cycle bloods in weeks 6 or seven and update again.

    Cheers
    Glad everything is going so well brother. Thanks for the update!

  2. #32
    excellent brother, thanks for the update... keep up the great work!




  3. #33
    Week 7 update. I upped the S4 dosage to 75mg 2x a day and do get the yellow tint every now and again, really not a big deal. Workouts are going good and weights/reps increasing every workout. I feel great.

    Just received my blood results:

    Testosterone, Serum
    Testosterone, Serum 85 --------LOW------- 264-916 ng/dL 01
    Adult male reference interval is based on a population of
    healthy nonobese males (BMI <30) between 19 and 39 years old.
    Travison, et.al. JCEM 2017,102;1161-1173. PMID: 28324103.
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH 3.6 ---------1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
    FSH, Serum
    FSH 3.5 --------1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
    1 of 2
    Estradiol
    Estradiol <5.0 -----LOW --------7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01

    Test, LH, FSH, Estradiol really took a hit compared to my last cycle, which was the Triple Stack. Anything to be concerned about regarding bloods?


    Cheers

  4. #34
    are you running an ai? your lh and fsh are good but clearly your test is low... you need to start tongkat ali asap... your pre cycle bloods were right around 500 correct?




  5. #35
    Hi Dylan, thanks for the quick response.
    No, I am not running an AI of any kind.
    I have been taking Tongkat Ali Root Extract 1:200 @600mg 2x a day, 5days on 2 days off and repeat. Been doing the Tongkat Ali from the beginning of the second cycle. Should I be taking a bigger dose?
    Yes, my pre cycle bloods were Testosterone, Serum 501

  6. #36
    that makes no sense on your estrogen being low... was it low already? stay on tongkat ali 7 days a week...




  7. #37
    My pre cycle bloods for estrogen:
    Estradiol
    Estradiol 18.9 -------7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01

    I'll stay on the Tongkat Ali 7 days a week. Would it be a good idea to also add DAA as I made a nice recovery using that my first sarms cycle?


    Cheers

  8. #38
    yes, you can definitely add that as well brother...




  9. #39
    Finished my PCT from my sarms cycle 4 weeks ago. Got the results from my bloods which were drawn Monday. Everything looks to have bounced back nicely.

    I added an IGF1 test to the female hormone panel because I started MK 677 on November 2. I'll be running MK677 for at least 12 months and get another blood test 4 months in. The MK677 is from Biotech (picked up 12 bottles during Halloween sale) Results of bloods below:

    Testosterone, Serum
    Testosterone, Serum----- 493-----------264-916 ng/dL

    1 of 2
    Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
    LH --------7.0---------- 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL
    FSH, Serum
    FSH -------6.5---------- 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL
    Estradiol
    Estradiol--23.8--------- 7.6-42.6 pg/mL

    Roche ECLIA methodology

    IGF-1
    Insulin-Like Growth Factor I------ 194---HIGH---------49-188 ng/mL


    Cheers

  10. #40
    awesome brother! thanks for sharing!




Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •