PSL        esarms.com
bannednutrition.com
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: bood work advice

  1. #1

    bood work advice

    cycle test cypionate 500 week EQ 600 week test prop 50 mg eod and aaromasin12mg eod stopped prop on day 13 my pre cycle blood work is AST 38 N 10-40 U/L NL1 ALT 24 N 9-46 U/L NL1
    got them check on day 14 AST 77 H 10-40 U/L NL1 ALT 79 H 9-46 U/L NL1 is this normal for a spikes

  2. #2
    no its not unless you were running an oral which it doesnt appear you are... so no thats not... you need to get on dga organ st to get those values down and keep them under control... go to dganutrition.com and run it through your cycle

  3. #3
    thats not normal at least i know that ill oder dganutrition.com tonight should i switch to pls Testosterone Enanthate i have that on deck and and get psl eq im gona half 2 weeks for that should i stop eq its home brew the cip home brew also i can throw out the cip and just start useing enanthate and do u think i should continue eq well supposedly eq or throw it out and wait for psl stuff

  4. #4
    Senior Member P0N's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    The gym
    Posts
    1,650
    Smart move getting the DGA organ st. That should help you out, and definitely be certain about your sources. All the sources here are good to go.

  5. #5
    Quote Originally Posted by dee1212 View Post
    thats not normal at least i know that ill oder dganutrition.com tonight should i switch to pls Testosterone Enanthate i have that on deck and and get psl eq im gona half 2 weeks for that should i stop eq its home brew the cip home brew also i can throw out the cip and just start useing enanthate and do u think i should continue eq well supposedly eq or throw it out and wait for psl stuff
    yes, i would make the switch

  6. #6
    i do my injections thursday and sunday of the subposibly cip and eq since im stopin those. should i dose psl 250 on sunday and thursady and prop eod untill i get psl eq then stop prop and go back to normal dose eq and test twice aweek just trying to compensate while i wait *just wonder how othere people would deal with this in my shoes*

  7. #7
    theres no reason to be using prop if you are using test e as well.. you are making this way harder than it needs to be and you are a bit hard to understand with the way you write... just pin twice a week man with test and eq

  8. #8
    thank u ill stick with what u suggest i kinda suck at typing when i should of been in high school learning i was off shore scaloping getting credits to gradute im 24 now i type like a 10 year old

  9. #9
    you should not be using steroids at 24 years old... i didnt know you were only 24... i wouldnt advise steroid use if you paid me at your age

  10. #10
    the only reason is the left arm i have ocd of shoulder joint couldnt lift with out extreame pain muscle on left arm is not conparible to right arm tryin to heal my self im 1 of nine cases last option to help my self tried everthing els and my test levels are 381 normaly didnt mean to pick your brain

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •