Brief history - found a tumor in my pituitary gland, and was prescribed HRT almost 12 months ago, namely HGH and TRT. I've also had several spinal surgeries and some nagging pains, so decided to try out a therapeutic Nandrolone Decanoate (Deca) dose recently.

My protocol for the past 6 months listed below. I've barely been drinking alcohol at all (0-4 times a month), eating strictly Paleo 6 days a week, weights 3-4 times/week, Pilates 2 times/week, and some light cardio.

I also take lots of supplements like Vitamin B Complex, D, Omega 3, CoQ10, Calcium, Magnesium, and joint support like Glocosamine, protein shakes, BCAAs, pre-workout etc.

I'm 6'2, 190lbs, about 19% bodyfat, 36 years old - been working really hard to feel optimized this year, but it's been a slippery slope.


  • HGH 3iu/day (been doing this most of the year)
  • Sustanon - 150mg/week (been doing this most of the year, between Cyp and Sust)
  • Deca - 200mg/week (started July 6)
  • Proviron - 50mg/day (for past 3-4 months)
  • Exemestane - 12.5mg E3D (this one I've been switching between E2D, E3D, E4D - trying to dial in my ideal dose)
  • Cabergoline - 0.5mg E3D (started July 6)


I know you're not a doctor, nor will I take any of your suggestions as doctor's advice - but I'd appreciate any insights. One of the main things that pops out, is that IGF-1 has decreased, whereas I thought HGH increases IGF-1 levels, doesn't it?

Otherwise, do you have any suggestions? I really don't know what's going on with my cholesterol, liver, and kidney functions. Aside from taking supplements, I don't eat/drink anything that I thought would affect them.

Description
Unit Reference Range Jan-9-17 Feb-24-17 Aug-4-17
Progesterone ng/mL <0.20-1.40 0.49 1.87 0.05
Estradiol pg/mL 11.00-44.00 55.00 20.78 83.58
Testosterone ng/dL 240.24-870.68 673.87 1,077.00 1,498.00
Insulin uU/mL 6.00-27.00 6.10 9.60 3.97
DHEA-S ug/L 1397-4844 1,599.00 4,443.62 Pending
SHBG nmol/L 13.50-71.40 21.60 18.70 Pending
Prolactin mlU/L 86.00-324.00 208.40 20.30
Hematocrit vol.Fraction 0.40-0.51 0.54 0.50
IGF-1 ng/mL 109-324 178.32 274.80 121.46
Creatinine umol/L 53-115 97.00 99.00 102.00
Triglycerides mmol/L 0.00-1.69 1.13 1.22 1.10
Cholesterol mmol/L 0.00-5.18 6.64 7.86 6.86
HDL mmol/L 0.90-1.45 0.99 1.06 0.84
LDL Computed mmol/L 0-3.1 5.10 6.24 5.51
CHOL/HDL Ratio U/L <5.70 7.42 8.17
Estimated GFR ml/min/1.73m2 85.00-125.00 74.28 71.77
Albumin g/L 35.00~50.00 39.68