PSL        esarms.com
bannednutrition.com
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 25

Thread: Blood work

  1. #1

    Blood work

    Hi everyone, just had my blood checked before trying my first sarm cycle.
    These are the results
    OESTRADIOL 30 pmol/L
    TESTOSTERONE 24.5 pmol/l

    I'm assuming this is free test levels.
    They said the OESTRADIOL was below the normal range.
    Can anyone give me anymore advice on these figures? First time I've had this done
    Thanks for the help

  2. #2
    where are your reference ranges??

  3. #3

  4. #4
    OESTRADIOL range 41 to 159
    TESTOSTERONE range 8.64 to 29

  5. #5

  6. #6
    I loaded a pic but it needs a mod to check it apparently

  7. #7
    yes its showing your estrogen is low

  8. #8
    Yep', is that all that can be interpreted from the result is all I'm asking really.

  9. #9
    Quote Originally Posted by Deansie26 View Post
    Yep', is that all that can be interpreted from the result is all I'm asking really.
    Yes...........

  10. #10
    Quote Originally Posted by Deansie26 View Post
    Hi everyone, just had my blood checked before trying my first sarm cycle.
    These are the results
    OESTRADIOL 30 pmol/L
    TESTOSTERONE 24.5 pmol/l

    I'm assuming this is free test levels.
    They said the OESTRADIOL was below the normal range.
    Can anyone give me anymore advice on these figures? First time I've had this done
    Thanks for the help
    Thatís total test mate not free test.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •