esarms.com
bannednutrition.com
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 19

Thread: Blood results from SARMs only cycle. Is this normal?

  1. #1

    Blood results from SARMs only cycle. Is this normal?

    Hi Guys. So I very recently ran a SARMs only stack/cycle. 12 weeks total. S4 @ 50mg/d split dose. GW501516 10mg/day. LGD4033 10mg/d. The results were pretty good, my strength gains were incredible and certainly showed some lean muscle gains but fairly low weight gain (around 2kg max?) I was eating pretty lean for the full cycle, maybe even at maintenance calories rather than calorie surplus. Very little side effects. Had the yellowish vision from S4 and I got a few spots on my lower back but nothing too bad. I felt generally great. So happy enough with the cycle but at 10 weeks I had a blood test, just to see how it had affected my hormones etc and It was pretty severe (I think?) These are UK units not USA units. Results were as follows and are compared to a previous test I did prior to my cycle.

    Albumin 48.1 g/l. Normal Range. Slightly elevated
    SHBG 9.38 mol/L Massively reduced. Outside normal range. 56 previous result.

    FSH 5.45 IU/L Normal Range. Slight decrease from last result 7.62
    LH 3.9 IU/L Normal range. Slight decrease from last result 5.63

    OESTRADIOL. 27.2 pmol.L Massive reduction. Outside normal range. last result 111
    TEST 3.53nmol.L massive reduction. 19.9 previous result.
    Free Test 0.102 nmol.L Below normal range. Reduced from 0.23.

    Free Androgen Index 37.92 In normal range but on the low side. Never had this test previously.
    Prolactin 261. within normal range. Never had test previously.

    So from these result its obvious I'm suppressed from producing natural TEST but looking at FSH & LH I'm not particularly shutdown? Are these results expected from SRAMS? I'm doing PCT now and hoping my levels come back quickly, I'll get another test and check in 2-3 months but should I be concerned with how I responded?

    Would really appreciate your thoughts guys.
    Thanks.

  2. #2
    where idd you get your sarms?

  3. #3
    A UK based company called Receptorchem. They come with test paperwork and seem to be very reputable. Came highly recommended to me from others. Like I say I've been pleased with the performance results, maybe didn't expect the lab results?

  4. #4
    paperwork means NOTHING.... you can fake those all day and all night... i know that company and they are TERRIBLE... you didnt have real sarms... im not sure what you actually had but i would certainly run a full pct if you didnt already

  5. #5
    Oh wow really???? I'm shocked actually, a few people I know and trust they swear by them! You've got me worried now! I will do a full PCT, 2 weeks in now. So me results would not be what you would expect from my cycle? Thanks.

  6. #6
    Quote Originally Posted by sparrest View Post
    Oh wow really???? I'm shocked actually, a few people I know and trust they swear by them! You've got me worried now! I will do a full PCT, 2 weeks in now. So me results would not be what you would expect from my cycle? Thanks.
    If the results looked right i certainly wouldnt react this way

  7. #7
    Yeah guess so! As I say not what I expected either hence the question :-) Time I did some more 'digging' into this receptorchem!!!

  8. #8
    Would you have expected to see very little fluctuation in my Lab results on this cycle? Maybe some slight TEST suppression? I also monitored blood pressure and Cholesterol and they were fine. Maybe slightly worse HDL/LDL but still very good healthy results. I'm absolutely devastated I might have had fake stuff!!!

  9. #9
    I'm still MIND-BOGGLED why someone would buy SARMS from anywhere other than a source we personally vouch for and then come here for help when they have issues with SARMS purchased elsewhere.

    It's like a slap in the face and a complement at the same time.

  10. #10
    slight suppression should be expected yes...

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •