domestic-supply.com        sarms.forsale
bannednutrition.com
Page 1 of 7 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 67

Thread: 3 weeks on SARMS - Testosterone from 555 to 44!

  1. #1

    3 weeks on SARMS - Testosterone from 555 to 44!

    Hey guys.

    Been running SARMS for 3 weeks today (LGD, RAD, S4, GW, and MK2866). Received my testosterone level test on 5/1 and it's at 55 (extremely low).

    3/31 - Test @ 555.8
    4/6 - Doctor gave me testosterone shot of 200mg (like a dumbass) because I told him I felt sluggish and such so we "thought we would give it a try"
    4/11 - Test @ >1500 (I didn't do the LC/MS so I don't know the real number but it was OFF THE CHARTS high)
    4/12 - Started my SARMS Stack (I have been
    5/1 - Test @ 44 - what the fuck (see below image)

    Now my doctor wants me to go see my urologist. I don't know what the fuck to do. I don't think I need TRT, but this may be the course of action.

    1) SARMS should NOT be suppressive - right???
    2) The jump to >1500 makes total sense given that I was at 555 and then received the injection of 200mg
    3) But the drop to 44 makes no sense. It's either a recovery from the big spike, or the SARMS. That could be the ONLY 2 causes.

    I'm eating 100% clean - no alcohol, minor puff of marijuana on the weekends. 2200-2300 clean calories with a 45p/35c/20f macro target. My Sarms stack as stated above. Super consistent with that. My workouts have been great, and increasing in strength. Was going to post my updates to my log later today on iSarms.

    Ask any question you want.

    5.1-Result_Image.jpg

    Thoughts? Please.
    Last edited by beastmode45; 05-04-2017 at 05:32 PM.

  2. #2
    It could be a combination of both, however 3 weeks on Sarms should not cause this kind of suppression. What was your LH and FSH number? On another note, your Doctor is a moron, however I think that was already established in another thread. You likely felt sluggish ect. because you had been eating at such a low calorie intake for an extended period of time.

  3. #3
    Quote Originally Posted by beastmode45 View Post
    Hey guys.

    Been running SARMS for 3 weeks today (LGD, RAD, S4, GW, and MK2866). Received my testosterone level test on 5/1 and it's at 55 (extremely low).

    3/31 - Test @ 555.8
    4/6 - Doctor gave me testosterone shot of 200mg (like a dumbass) because I told him I felt sluggish and such so we "thought we would give it a try"
    4/11 - Test @ >1500 (I didn't do the LC/MS so I don't know the real number but it was OFF THE CHARTS high)
    4/12 - Started my SARMS Stack (I have been
    5/1 - Test @ 44 - what the fuck (see below image)

    Now my doctor wants me to go see my urologist. I don't know what the fuck to do. I don't think I need TRT, but this may be the course of action.

    1) SARMS should NOT be suppressive - right???
    2) The jump to >1500 makes total sense given that I was at 555 and then received the injection of 200mg
    3) But the drop to 44 makes no sense. It's either a recovery from the big spike, or the SARMS. That could be the ONLY 2 causes.

    I'm eating 100% clean - no alcohol, minor puff of marijuana on the weekends. 2200-2300 clean calories with a 45p/35c/20f macro target. My Sarms stack as stated above. Super consistent with that. My workouts have been great, and increasing in strength. Was going to post my updates to my log later today on iSarms.

    Ask any question you want.

    5.1-Result_Image.jpg

    Thoughts? Please.
    Sounds like the test shot blasted your test level up so your natural test production stopped, also sarms will to a degree suppressed your natural test.... BUT with sarms it rebounds fast.... so you going to finish your sarm run and PCT.... it should all come back (natural test) with no issues, as long as you don't take shots of test randomly and sporadicly .. your confusing your body.... I did a few sarm cycles and my test was 378 before the cycles .. then PCTd and time off and it went up to 557... I'm 55yrs old
    Last edited by blaze91; 05-04-2017 at 06:07 PM.

  4. #4
    I really want to get to the root of this and get it back to normal. Of course he only ordered the Testosterone test to see what came of the 200mg injection, so I don't have the others numbers (LH and FSH). I'm requesting a full panel asap. I'm going to order myself as I need to wait until Tuesday to see my doctor and want to get the numbers sooner rather than later. You are right on the sluggish, probably due to the low calories.

    Do you think I need to stop SARMS and do something to re-establish solid Test levels, or can it be corrected mid-cycle?

    I really don't want to tell my doctor I'm on SARMS either as he will say "stop"...but if that's what I should do I would do it.

  5. #5
    I got the same with a stack of lgd, osta, s4 and rad. These are the 4 most supressive sarms. My libido completely crashed after this cycle + pct...

  6. #6
    What kind of doctor thinks it's a remotely good idea to administer a single dose of testosterone when your levels at 555 are really not that bad?

    I don't know where the fuck he went to medical school but jesus christ, find you a new doctor. I don't know where you got your sarms either but that's going to be important going forward. If you have bunk sarms and you had a randomly administered shot of testosterone suppress you, you've likely arrived at your answer.

    I'd get a FULL PCT in the works and go from there. Seriously.

  7. #7
    Quote Originally Posted by beastmode45 View Post
    I really want to get to the root of this and get it back to normal. Of course he only ordered the Testosterone test to see what came of the 200mg injection, so I don't have the others numbers (LH and FSH). I'm requesting a full panel asap. I'm going to order myself as I need to wait until Tuesday to see my doctor and want to get the numbers sooner rather than later. You are right on the sluggish, probably due to the low calories.

    Do you think I need to stop SARMS and do something to re-establish solid Test levels, or can it be corrected mid-cycle?

    I really don't want to tell my doctor I'm on SARMS either as he will say "stop"...but if that's what I should do I would do it.
    how long do you have left on your cycle Bro??... Plus I don't think you can reestablish your natural test mid cycle

  8. #8
    I am not saying the test is wrong but 3 weeks of those sarms isn't gonna crash you that hard. most are just getting in the system good. are they suppressive yes but mildly especially this early are they from sarmsx

  9. #9
    Quote Originally Posted by beastmode45 View Post
    I really want to get to the root of this and get it back to normal. Of course he only ordered the Testosterone test to see what came of the 200mg injection, so I don't have the others numbers (LH and FSH). I'm requesting a full panel asap. I'm going to order myself as I need to wait until Tuesday to see my doctor and want to get the numbers sooner rather than later. You are right on the sluggish, probably due to the low calories.

    Do you think I need to stop SARMS and do something to re-establish solid Test levels, or can it be corrected mid-cycle?

    I really don't want to tell my doctor I'm on SARMS either as he will say "stop"...but if that's what I should do I would do it.
    Well, this is a case of you can't have your cake and eat it too. If your number 1 priority is to get your test levels back up, then stop the SARMS because as long as your on them levels will be somewhat suppressed. However, if you stop and do get your levels back up, once you restart the sarms your levels will go back down some.

    I think the take away is this: #1 Find out what your LH and FSH numbers are, they are a better indicator of whether you are "shutdown". #2 Kick your Doctor in the balls next time you see him because randomly giving you a shot of Testosterone temporarily *ucked your levels up. Even worst, he is scratching his head wondering why your levels are low.

  10. #10
    Quote Originally Posted by tbh89 View Post
    What kind of doctor thinks it's a remotely good idea to administer a single dose of testosterone when your levels at 555 are really not that bad?

    I don't know where the fuck he went to medical school but jesus christ, find you a new doctor. I don't know where you got your sarms either but that's going to be important going forward. If you have bunk sarms and you had a randomly administered shot of testosterone suppress you, you've likely arrived at your answer.

    I'd get a FULL PCT in the works and go from there. Seriously.
    SARMS are from SARMSX.com. All prescribed from Dylan. So I do NOT have bunk sarms.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •