napsgeareudomestic
bannednutritionRegenRx

Search results

  1. L

    HCG before Pct

    What if I did 500ius the last two weeks before pct? Is that too low of a dose?
  2. L

    HCG after Test E only Cycle

    I’m approaching the end of a 12 week cycle of test E only. I’m going to start PCT on week 14. I was wanting to do HCG on week 13 to kick start my natural test production before starting PCT. Im unsure of dosing. I want to do the lowest amount you guys think I should do. I also don’t know how...
  3. L

    Mid Cycle Bloodwork Advice

    No history of heart disease. My platelet count pre cycle was 347 (normal range between 150-450) C reactive protein pre cycle was 7.7. Lab says it’s best if under 8.5 (normal range between 6.0-8.5) I’ve stopped taking the aromasin to raise my estrogen. That ok? Is my testosterone score too...
  4. L

    Mid Cycle Bloodwork Advice

    Yes, I started taking 10,000 iu D3 when I saw I was low. Hopefully that will do the trick. I thought maybe it could be because my estradiol is so low too? Also my testosterone total and free testosterone seem really high. Is that all normal?
  5. L

    Mid Cycle Bloodwork Advice

    I’m also doing 12.5mg Aromasin EOD. Should I modify that?
  6. L

    Mid Cycle Bloodwork Advice

    Hey guys, I just got back my mid cycle blood work and wanted to get some advice on if I should make any changes. I’m doing 300 ml Test E per week (150ml X 2) I’m 40yo, 155lbs, 5’3” Pre-bloodwork total testosterone was 507 and now 3213 Free testosterone direct 9.2 to 1225.9 Estradiol 23.3...
  7. L

    First Cycle 3 weeks in

    Total newb mistake. I misunderstood Gemelli’s video and thought the AI was used only based on the mid cycle bloodwork if needed. I started with Aromasin 12.5 EOD today. Bloodwork in a few weeks. Let me know if you guys have any other advice.
  8. L

    First Cycle 3 weeks in

    Hey guys, I’m 3 weeks into my very first cycle (Test E 300mg a week) of 12 weeks. I’m pinning twice a week. Yesterday I noticed very mild nipple sensitivity and was just curious if that’s normal as long as it doesn’t get worse? I’m not taking an AI at the moment. I’ve scheduled my mid cycle...
  9. L

    First cycle of test

    How did your first cycle end up? I’m currently in week 4 of my first cycle (test E). Also pinning twice a week S & Th. I’ve not started taking any AI yet but started to feel nipple soreness yesterday. I’m doing 300mg a week
  10. L

    Pre Cycle Blood Work Results

    My primary said exactly that. He has no problem with me doing trt and just check my numbers again in 6 months to see how I’m reacting to it. He’s also not an expert though. Was curious if you’ve encountered cholesterol levels being out of whack from just doing trt?
  11. L

    Pre Cycle Blood Work Results

    I think because of being under 40. He keeps telling me to have a better diet and more exercise which I have been doing. I’m sure next year they’ll put me on something
  12. L

    Pre Cycle Blood Work Results

    Would you feel the same about me doing trt?
  13. L

    Pre Cycle Blood Work Results

    Thanks guys. Do any of you use medication to keep the cholesterol down in order to do steroids?
  14. L

    Pre Cycle Blood Work Results

    Appreciate the feedback. Here’s the second page
  15. L

    Pre Cycle Blood Work Results

    Hey guys, just got my blood work results back and wanted to run it by you and see your thoughts. My cholesterol is genetically high. I’m 39 and contemplating medicine to lower it. I’ll attach it here. Want to see if based on these results I should go ahead and do a 12 week cycle of 300 test e
  16. L

    Can I coast on test E 350mg?

    I plan to keep reading and asking questions before I do anything. I’m going to look into and endocrinologist and plan on doing regular blood work to measure my numbers. I’m now leaning towards just doing a test e 12 week cycle 300/350mg per week with proper pct as your videos recommend...
  17. L

    Can I coast on test E 350mg?

    I definitely have a lot to learn and plan on continuing to research and ask plenty of questions before my first pin. Is there a safe dosage you recommend for Cruising?
  18. L

    Can I coast on test E 350mg?

    Definitely don’t want to shorten my lifespan. What dosage would you recommend to cruise?
  19. L

    Can I coast on test E 350mg?

    What is the right amount for a cruise dose?
  20. L

    Can I coast on test E 350mg?

    I’ve never done a cycle or coasted. My natural testosterone is at approximately 400. I’m 39. Can I see a considerate amount of muscle gains if I simply coast 350mg a week? I plan to do blood tests every 3 months. I understand it’s a life long commitment and that my diet and fitness need to be...
Top Bottom