bannednutritionnapsgear eudomestic

Search results

  1. G

    P5P

    Hello Is it safe to take 200 mg P5P daily (100mg morning and 100 mg evening) for long term ? Currently not on any Aas.
  2. G

    Hpta

    Dylan I need your views on PROGESTERONE. Is it suppressive if it’s slightly elevated naturally? Usual lab value is 0.28 - 1.22 ng/ml , what is optimal value for men?
  3. G

    Hpta

    sorry. I should have mention that earlier. so except e2, prl and high T , what are other that suppress Lh and fsh?
  4. G

    Hpta

    But the question is for when someone is NATTY.
  5. G

    Hpta

    Hello Besides E2, prolactin and high testosterone what other hormones suppress gonadotropins (Lh& fsh) in men.
  6. G

    Adrenal fatigue.

    What is adrenal fatigue? Is it HIGH levels of cortisol or LOW levels of cortisol ?
  7. G

    B6

    So it means 50mg of p5p= 100mg of B6 ?
  8. G

    B6

    Can someone tell me 50 mg of p-5-p is equivalent to how much mg of vitamin b6 ? Thank you.
  9. G

    High SHBG...reasons?

    You can try 25 mg per day + 6gm boron for 4 weeks and check where you stand.
  10. G

    High SHBG...reasons?

    If you are natty don?t use proviron (mild suppressive). Instead use boron.
  11. G

    Pct

    Will NETTLE ROOT extract be a good option to decrease it naturally?
  12. G

    Pct

    Okay thanks man. Can you please help me identifying what factors increase SHBG.? Mine always remain in TOP end.
  13. G

    Pct

    Should we use throw some proviron at 25 mg for first two weeks in pct.?
  14. G

    Pct

    How to control SHBG during pct? As clomid has positive effects on SHBG levels.
  15. G

    High SHBG

    Thanks man. For prolactin I am going to try MUCUNA with 20% L-dopa.
  16. G

    High SHBG

    What dosage bro?
  17. G

    High SHBG

    Thank you everyone for giving suggestions. I will definitely try DGA Post CT for 8-12 weeks. Can you please help me to suppress my prolactin levels naturally. Although it is always in range but on the higher end.
  18. G

    High SHBG

    Thank u for suggestion bro. Yes you are right I am not on TRT. So what dosage and for how long should I take boron?
  19. G

    High SHBG

    Hey everyone. Here is my recent blood work. Everything is in range but FREE testosterone is on the lower side with high SHBG. LH- 4.97 mIU/ml. (1.24-9) SHBG -46 nmol/l. (18-54) Prolactin- 13.28 ng/ml. (2.64-14) E2- 29 pg/ml. (12-50) Total testosterone- 562 ng/dl. (241-925) Free testosterone-...
  20. G

    Adrenal fatigue.

    My recent blood work Adrenocorticotropic hormone (ACTH) - 40.2 pg/ml (range <46) Cortisol(morning) - 29.24 ug/dl (4.3-18) I am not taking any AAS. Can I take this stim free preworkout? - 2gm beta-alanine + 2 gm L-arginine( AAKG) + 6gm Citrulline Malate. Any advice to lower those numbers...
Top