bannednutritionnapsgear eudomestic

Search results

  1. S

    8 month 51 year old TRT protocol results with labs and recent DEXA scan

    Thanks! Will do and appreciate all your content.
  2. S

    8 month 51 year old TRT protocol results with labs and recent DEXA scan

    Been almost 8 months on TRT, started at 116 mg per week test cyp, now at 140 mg per week 60 mg every three days( 20 mg per day average). Age 51 male. Pre-TRT weight ~185 lbs Current weight ~205 lbs 11.8% BF reported last DEXA, but think close to 10% now Also: 12.5 mg MK-677 every day 25-50...
  3. S

    Help interpreting recent blood tests while on TRT

    One other question to which I could not find an answer via Google; My ALBUMIN/Globulin ratio got flagged as 'High'. The reason for the high ratio is the low Globulin. Comp. Metabolic Panel (14) GLUCOSE 98 MG/DL 65-99 01 BUN 25 HIGH MG/DL 6-24 01 CREATININE 1.44 HIGH MG/DL 0.76-1.27 01 EGFR IF...
  4. S

    Help interpreting recent blood tests while on TRT

    The Rad-140 was from 'American Research Labs' (?) and in the future will use Esarms. My LDL actually went down a bit from 132 and the HDL also went down slightly from 79, but not worried about those numbers at this point. Given I eat a huge amount of saturated fat those numbers are decent IMO...
  5. S

    Help interpreting recent blood tests while on TRT

    116 mg Test cyp per week 12.5 mg MK-677 daily 5 mg RAD-140 daily (for about 6 weeks, just finished) 0.05 ml Ipamorelin/CJC-1295 post workout 300 mcg BPC-157 as needed age 50, current weight ~202 lbs, ~ 10% bodyfat Modified Keto diet with 4 meals per day 40 grams whey/beef/egg protein per meal...
  6. S

    Cbbram - AXIO - 10/10

    Cbbram was very helpful when placing my first order. The turnaround was quick and all items were packaged very well. Will order again.
  7. S

    Dosage on MK 677

    Just got back some blood tests after 10 weeks on 10-12.5 mg of MK-677 a day. Had a very low IGF-1 pre-cycle at 101, after 10 weeks it is 206. So MK-677 doubled my IGF-1 in 10 weeks. The low starting IGF-1 is partially due to my pre-cycle intermittent fasting with keto. Still on strict keto...
  8. S

    Question about MK-677 effects after 13 days of use.

    Got it Thanks. Hopefully can find a more reputable source.
  9. S

    Question about MK-677 effects after 13 days of use.

    New here, and really appreciate this forum's information. Link to my introduction and full stats: https://www.isarms.com/forums/steroids-sarms-information/welcome-introduction-thread-43097-11.html I am an old guy (over 50) and recently started a cycle of MK-677. My near-intermediate term...
  10. S

    Welcome/Introduction Thread

    Thanks, Happy New Year!
  11. S

    Welcome/Introduction Thread

    Hello. Age:50 Gender:Male Height: 6' 2" Weight: 185 lbs Bodyfat: <10% (skinny tall frame) Diet: Ketogenic (1 year +) with time restricted eating 2000-3000 calories per day. Lost 5 lbs on diet but feel good mentally. Plan to stay on ketogenic diet in the future. Previous cycles: 2 2 month cycles...
Top