domestic-supply
        
sarms.forsale
bannednutrition
        
napsgear

Search:

Type: Posts; User: Goper

Page 1 of 2 1 2

Search: Search took 0.00 seconds.

  1. Thread: Adrenal fatigue.

    by Goper
    Replies
    4
    Views
    171

    Adrenal fatigue.

    What is adrenal fatigue? Is it HIGH levels of cortisol or LOW levels of cortisol ?
  2. Thread: B6

    by Goper
    Replies
    5
    Views
    915

    So it means 50mg of p5p= 100mg of B6 ?

    So it means 50mg of p5p= 100mg of B6 ?
  3. Thread: B6

    by Goper
    Replies
    5
    Views
    915

    B6

    Can someone tell me 50 mg of p-5-p is equivalent to how much mg of vitamin b6 ?

    Thank you.
  4. Replies
    8
    Views
    2,757

    You can try 25 mg per day + 6gm boron for 4 weeks...

    You can try 25 mg per day + 6gm boron for 4 weeks and check where you stand.
  5. Replies
    8
    Views
    2,757

    If you are natty don?t use proviron (mild...

    If you are natty don?t use proviron (mild suppressive). Instead use boron.
  6. Thread: Pct

    by Goper
    Replies
    11
    Views
    1,462

    Will NETTLE ROOT extract be a good option to...

    Will NETTLE ROOT extract be a good option to decrease it naturally?
  7. Thread: Pct

    by Goper
    Replies
    11
    Views
    1,462

    Okay thanks man. Can you please help me...

    Okay thanks man.
    Can you please help me identifying what factors increase SHBG.? Mine always remain in TOP end.
  8. Thread: Pct

    by Goper
    Replies
    11
    Views
    1,462

    Should we use throw some proviron at 25 mg for...

    Should we use throw some proviron at 25 mg for first two weeks in pct.?
  9. Thread: Pct

    by Goper
    Replies
    11
    Views
    1,462

    Pct

    How to control SHBG during pct? As clomid has positive effects on SHBG levels.
  10. Thread: High SHBG

    by Goper
    Replies
    11
    Views
    1,359

    Thanks man. For prolactin I am going to try...

    Thanks man. For prolactin I am going to try MUCUNA with 20% L-dopa.
  11. Thread: High SHBG

    by Goper
    Replies
    11
    Views
    1,359

    What dosage bro?

    What dosage bro?
  12. Thread: High SHBG

    by Goper
    Replies
    11
    Views
    1,359

    Thank you everyone for giving suggestions. I will...

    Thank you everyone for giving suggestions. I will definitely try DGA Post CT for 8-12 weeks.

    Can you please help me to suppress my prolactin levels naturally. Although it is always in range but...
  13. Thread: High SHBG

    by Goper
    Replies
    11
    Views
    1,359

    Thank u for suggestion bro. Yes you are right I...

    Thank u for suggestion bro. Yes you are right I am not on TRT. So what dosage and for how long should I take boron?
  14. Thread: High SHBG

    by Goper
    Replies
    11
    Views
    1,359

    High SHBG

    Hey everyone. Here is my recent blood work. Everything is in range but FREE testosterone is on the lower side with high SHBG.

    LH- 4.97 mIU/ml. (1.24-9)
    SHBG -46 nmol/l. (18-54)
    Prolactin-...
  15. Thread: Adrenal fatigue.

    by Goper
    Replies
    0
    Views
    377

    Adrenal fatigue.

    My recent blood work

    Adrenocorticotropic hormone (ACTH) - 40.2 pg/ml (range <46)

    Cortisol(morning) - 29.24 ug/dl (4.3-18)

    I am not taking any AAS.
    Can I take this stim free preworkout? -...
  16. Thread: Need advice.

    by Goper
    Replies
    12
    Views
    748

    Thank you bro. Clomid (25mg)for 2-3 weeks + DGA...

    Thank you bro. Clomid (25mg)for 2-3 weeks + DGA post CT for 8 weeks. Is it good bro?
  17. Thread: Need advice.

    by Goper
    Replies
    12
    Views
    748

    Yes more ancillaries are required to recover from...

    Yes more ancillaries are required to recover from such compounds.
  18. Thread: Need advice.

    by Goper
    Replies
    12
    Views
    748

    Gap was of 3 weeks. For pct. clomid...

    Gap was of 3 weeks.
    For pct. clomid 50/50/50/25/25/25
    nolva 40/40/40/20/20/20
    mk-2866 25 mg day 4WEEKS
    gw-501516 20 mg day
  19. Thread: Need advice.

    by Goper
    Replies
    12
    Views
    748

    Need advice.

    This one is for my friend (29yr old)who finished his test(350)+ deca(350) cycle 2 months ago. And follow a full PCT protocol.
    Blood work after 4 weeks of finishing PCT.
    Testosterone- 677
    Lh-7.2...
  20. Replies
    7
    Views
    674

    Take TUDCA for ALT and AST enzymes. Within a...

    Take TUDCA for ALT and AST enzymes. Within a month these values will be back to normal range but you need to find the root cause why they increase. BUN is high may be you are on high protein diet. ...
  21. Thread: Multivitamins.

    by Goper
    Replies
    2
    Views
    456

    Multivitamins.

    Should I need to stop taking multivitamins a week before going for blood work. Will they show some false readings especially when going for hormones testing.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  22. Thread: Estrogen

    by Goper
    Replies
    6
    Views
    508

    Thank u everyone.... so that’s why Dylan prefer...

    Thank u everyone.... so that’s why Dylan prefer Aromasin over armidex.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  23. Thread: Estrogen

    by Goper
    Replies
    6
    Views
    508

    Estrogen

    What is the effect of crashing ESTROGEN on LIPIDS? Will the cholesterol, LDL shoots up like a rocket?


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  24. Thread: Blood Work

    by Goper
    Replies
    2
    Views
    506

    Blood Work

    There are so many thing which are flagged here... need help in interpreting these values. https://uploads.tapatalk-cdn.com/20181002/2225413ce77e947ec10d3ec1ce3eefff.png


    Sent from my iPhone...
  25. Thread: Need Help

    by Goper
    Replies
    3
    Views
    532

    Okay... But can you please tell me is there any...

    Okay...
    But can you please tell me is there any relationship between TSH and TESTOSTERONE? Like in my case can high TSH dec TEST?
Results 1 to 25 of 26
Page 1 of 2 1 2